Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Device

Find: 14:36 25/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Construction of Nguyen Thai Binh Middle School
Bidding package name
Device
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 15/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
198/QĐ-BQLDA ngày 25/8/2023
Approval date
25/08/2023 14:34
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHU VỰC QUẬN 6
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:35 25/08/2023
to
15:00 15/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 15/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
300.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG THAI SON SERVICE AND TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates A19 Dãy 50 Căn Cần Thạnh, Khu phố Miễu Ba - Thị Trấn Cần Thạnh - Huyện Cần Giờ - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 NATIONAL GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 29 bis Nguyễn Đình Chiểu - Phường Đa Kao - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 BUU THANH TRADING - CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 212/19 Thoại Ngọc Hầu - Phường Phú Thạnh - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 PHU THANH CONSULTANT BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 51 Phú Thọ Hòa - Phường Phú Thọ Hoà - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 BUU THANH TRADING - CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 212/19 Thoại Ngọc Hầu - Phường Phú Thạnh - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 PHU THANH CONSULTANT BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 51 Phú Thọ Hòa - Phường Phú Thọ Hoà - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Quạt hút
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
2
Ghế xếp - chân sắt
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
3
Bàn đọc sách
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
4
Giá để báo chí
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
5
Máy chiếu Projector
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
6
Màn chiếu treo tường
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
7
Ghế ngồi
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
8
Hệ thống âm thanh
1
ht
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
9
Máy vi tính
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
10
Máy điều hòa 1,5 HP
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
11
Kệ ly uống nước
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
12
Tủ đựng đồ dùng cá nhân 20 ngăn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
13
Bàn ghế giáo viên
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
14
Bàn ghế học sinh 2 chỗ
276
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
15
Tủ hồ sơ lớp học
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
16
Bảng phấn từ
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
17
Bàn phòng nghỉ giáo viên
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
18
Ghế xếp - chân sắt
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
19
Tủ hồ sơ
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
20
Giường sắt cá nhân
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
21
Bình nước nóng lạnh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
22
Máy điều hòa 2 HP
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
23
Máy photocopy
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
24
Hệ thống phát thanh học đường
1
ht
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
25
Hệ thống phát thanh cho 45 phòng học lý thuyết
45
ph
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
26
Bàn chơi bóng bàn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
27
Cột cầu lông
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
28
Cột bóng rổ
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
29
Cột bóng chuyền
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
30
Lưới bóng chuyền
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
31
Cọc giới hạn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
32
Dụng cụ đồ dùng phục vụ giảng dạy các môn
40
ph
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
33
Bảng biểu, khẩu hiệu sân trường, bảng tên lớp, các phòng ban
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
34
Hệ thống âm thanh biểu diễn văn nghệ, lễ hội
1
ht
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
35
Công lắp đặt, vật tư
1
ht
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
36
Hệ thống camera giám sát
1
ht
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
37
Hệ thống phát internet toàn trường (wifi)
1
ht
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
38
Hệ thống âm thanh cho 45 phòng học
45
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
39
Tủ điều kiển máy bơm chữa cháy
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
40
Máy bơm nước sinh hoạt
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
41
Máy bơm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
42
Tủ điều kiển máy bơm cáp nước
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
43
Bơm định lượng
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
44
Bơm hút nước
2
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
45
Bơm nước thải nhúng chìm chuyên dụng
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
46
Bơm nước thải nhúng chìm chuyên dụng
2
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
47
Bơm nước thải nhúng chìm chuyên dụng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
48
Bồn chứa hóa chất
1
Bồn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
49
Bộ cánh khuấy
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120
50
Bùn hoạt tính bể sinh học
1
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Số 95/39 đường Lý Chiêu Hoàng, Quận 6, Tp.HCM
30
120

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Device". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Device" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 92

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second