Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Device

Find: 15:17 30/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Repairing and purchasing equipment for An Phu Tay Primary School, An Phu Tay commune
Bidding package name
Device
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project of repairing and purchasing equipment for An Phu Tay Primary School, An Phu Tay commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500189179_2505301411
Approval date
30/05/2025 15:13
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ AN PHÚ TÂY
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:16 30/05/2025
to
09:00 05/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THIEN GIA LOC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CO.,LTD Design advice 24/5/20 Trương Phước Phan, khu phố 7, Phường Bình Trị Đông, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, Phường 1, quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 THAI AN CONSULTANT - DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 70 Nguyễn Tuân, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa E-HSDT assessment consulting 19B Thiên Hộ Dương, Phường 1, quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công Ty TNHH Tư Vấn - Thiết kế Thái AnCông Ty TNHH Tư Vấn - Thiết kế Thái An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 70 Nguyễn Tuân, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Video dạy viết các chữ viết thường cỡ nhỡ theo bảng chữ cái tiếng việt (2 kiểu: chữ đứng, chữ nghiêng)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
2
Video dạy viết các chữ viết hoa cỡ nhỡ theo bảng chữ cái tiếng việt (2 kiểu: chữ đứng, chữ nghiêng)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
3
Bộ thiết bị dạy chữ số và so sánh số
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
4
Thẻ dấu phép tính
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
5
Bộ thiết dạy hình phẳng và hình khối
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
6
Bộ tranh về Thật thà
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
7
Video, clip Thật thà
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
8
Bộ tranh về nghề nghiệp phổ biến trong xã hội
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
9
Bộ sa bàn giáo dục giao thông
50
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
10
Đồng hồ bấm giây
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
11
Còi
15
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
12
Thước dây
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
13
Cờ lệnh thể thao
16
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
14
Biển lật số
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
15
Nấm thể thao
80
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
16
Bơm
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
17
Dây nhảy cá nhân
80
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
18
Dây nhảy tập thể
5
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
19
Dây kéo co
1
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
20
Hoa
175
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
21
Vòng
175
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
22
Gậy
175
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
23
Quả bóng đá
100
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
24
Cầu môn
2
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
25
Quả bóng rổ
120
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
26
Cột, bảng bóng rổ
2
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
27
Quả bóng
120
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
28
Cột và lưới
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
29
Quả cầu đá
80
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
30
Cột, lưới
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
31
Bàn và quân cờ
120
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
32
Bàn và quân cờ treo tường
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
33
Đích đấm, đá (cầm tay)
60
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
34
Thảm xốp
20
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
35
Phao bơi
20
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
36
Sào cứu hộ
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
37
Phao cứu sinh
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
38
Thảm xốp
20
Tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
39
Thiết bị âm thanh đa năng di động
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
40
Thiết bị âm thanh đa năng di động
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
41
Trống nhỏ
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
42
Song loan
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
43
Thanh phách
34
Cặp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
44
Triangle
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
45
Tambourine
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
46
Bảng vẽ cá nhân
35
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
47
Giá vẽ (3 chân hoặc chữ A)
35
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
48
Bục đặt mẫu
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
49
Các hình khối cơ bản
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150
50
Máy tính xách tay
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã An Phú Tây, huyện Bình Chánh
1
150

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 629 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.87%, Construction 56.11%, Consulting 19.86%, Non-consulting 8.67%, Mixed 1.49%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,305,407,447,651 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,013,464,322,534 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Device". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Device" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second