Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Dismantle and relocate the total control system

    Watching    
Find: 19:47 17/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Relocation of Binh Duong Radio and Television Station's headquarters
Bidding package name
Dismantle and relocate the total control system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Irregular non-business funding sources in the 2024 estimate
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
309/QĐ-PTTH
Approval date
13/09/2024 19:39
Approval Authority
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:45 17/09/2024
to
09:00 24/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INTEGRATED INVESTMENT AND VALUATION CORPORATION Valuation consulting 164 Nguyễn Văn Thương, Phường 25, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
2 ITV MEDIA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P.702A, tầng 7, tòa nhà Central Point, 106 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, phường 8, quận Phú Nhuận, Tp. HCM
3 TCC TECHNOLOGY COMMUNICATIONS CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 21/22 Lê Duy Nhuận, Phường 12, Quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM
4 ITV MEDIA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting P.702A, tầng 7, tòa nhà Central Point, 106 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, phường 8, quận Phú Nhuận, Tp. HCM
5 TCC TECHNOLOGY COMMUNICATIONS CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 21/22 Lê Duy Nhuận, Phường 12, Quận Tân Bình, TP.HCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Chi phí tháo gỡ / đóng gói và vận chuyển hệ thống thiết bị cho các kênh trong phòng Tổng khống chế cần di dời
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương – Trụ sở cũ: số 46 Đại lộ Bình Dương, Phường Phú Hòa, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Không quá 30 ngày
2
Chi phí tháo gỡ / đóng gói và vận chuyển hệ thống thiết bị truyền/nhận các nguồn tín hiệu truyền hình/phát thanh trực tiếp từ bên ngoài về
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương – Trụ sở cũ: số 46 Đại lộ Bình Dương, Phường Phú Hòa, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Không quá 30 ngày
3
Chi phí lắp đặt / kết nối tín hiệu và vận hành hệ thống thiết bị truyền dẫn các kênh trong phòng Tổng khống chế lắp đặt tại trụ sở mới
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương – Trụ sở mới : số 9, Đường Lê Duẩn, Khu phố 2, Phường Hòa Phú, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Không quá 30 ngày
4
Chi phí lắp đặt / kết nối tín hiệu và vận hành hệ thống thiết bị truyền/nhận các nguồn tín hiệu truyền hình / phát thanh trực tiếp từ bên ngoài về
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương – Trụ sở mới : số 9, Đường Lê Duẩn, Khu phố 2, Phường Hòa Phú, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Không quá 30 ngày
5
Chi phí vận hành tổng thể hệ thống tổng kế chế cho tất cả các kênh, chuyển giao hệ thống.
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương – Trụ sở mới : số 9, Đường Lê Duẩn, Khu phố 2, Phường Hòa Phú, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Không quá 30 ngày
6
Cáp Video 75Ohm, 3G/HD-SDI (100m/cuộn)
3
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương – Trụ sở mới : số 9, Đường Lê Duẩn, Khu phố 2, Phường Hòa Phú, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Không quá 30 ngày
7
Đầu nối BNC (100 cái/hộp)
2
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương – Trụ sở mới : số 9, Đường Lê Duẩn, Khu phố 2, Phường Hòa Phú, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Không quá 30 ngày
8
Cáp Audio cân bằng (100m/cuộn):
2
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương – Trụ sở mới : số 9, Đường Lê Duẩn, Khu phố 2, Phường Hòa Phú, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Không quá 30 ngày
9
Đầu nối Audio XLR, Đực – Cái
2
Cặp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương – Trụ sở mới : số 9, Đường Lê Duẩn, Khu phố 2, Phường Hòa Phú, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Không quá 30 ngày
10
Cáp HDMI, dài 10m
10
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương – Trụ sở mới : số 9, Đường Lê Duẩn, Khu phố 2, Phường Hòa Phú, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Không quá 30 ngày
11
Cáp HDMI, dài 15m
5
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương – Trụ sở mới : số 9, Đường Lê Duẩn, Khu phố 2, Phường Hòa Phú, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Không quá 30 ngày
12
Cáp USB nối dài 10m
20
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương – Trụ sở mới : số 9, Đường Lê Duẩn, Khu phố 2, Phường Hòa Phú, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Không quá 30 ngày
13
Ổ cắm điện công nghiệp
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương – Trụ sở mới : số 9, Đường Lê Duẩn, Khu phố 2, Phường Hòa Phú, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Không quá 30 ngày
14
Tủ máy 42U
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương – Trụ sở mới : số 9, Đường Lê Duẩn, Khu phố 2, Phường Hòa Phú, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Không quá 30 ngày
15
Vách gỗ gắn màn hình kiểm tra tín hiệu
2
HT
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Đài Phát thanh và Truyền hình Bình Dương – Trụ sở mới : số 9, Đường Lê Duẩn, Khu phố 2, Phường Hòa Phú, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
Không quá 30 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Dismantle and relocate the total control system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Dismantle and relocate the total control system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second