Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment procurement costs

    Watching    
Find: 18:40 13/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment and teaching aids to serve the renovation of the textbook program of Khe Tre Town Primary School in 2022
Bidding package name
Equipment procurement costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
38/QĐ-THTTKT
Approval date
06/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học thị trấn Khe Tre
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:39 13/10/2022
to
09:00 21/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 45, KQH Vỹ Dạ 7, phường Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư Xây dựng Nhật Phương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 30 Điện Biên Phủ, TP Huế
3 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 45, KQH Vỹ Dạ 7, phường Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư Xây dựng Nhật Phương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30 Điện Biên Phủ, TP Huế

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bộ thẻ chữ học vần thực hành (Dùng cho HS lớp 1)
77
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
2
Số tự nhiên
96
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
3
Bảng tên chữ cái tiếng Việt
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
4
Số tự nhiên Phép tính
94
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
5
Bộ thiết bị dạy hình phẳng và hình khối
94
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
6
Thiết bị vẽ bảng trong dạy học toán
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
7
Bộ thiết bị vẽ bảng trong dạy học hình học
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
8
Thiết bị dạy diện tích
18
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
9
Bộ thiết bị dạy học yếu tố xác suất
18
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
10
Bộ tranh về quê hương em
19
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
11
Bộ tranh/ảnh về Tổ quốc Việt Nam
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
12
Bộ tranh về Quan tâm hàng xóm láng giềng
19
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
13
Bộ tranh về Giữ lời hứa
19
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
14
Bộ tranh các thế hệ trong gia đình
18
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
15
Bộ tranh về nghề nghiệp phổ biến trong xã hội
19
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
16
Tranh hướng dẫn cách ứng xử khi có cháy xảy ra.
19
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
17
Các bộ phận chính của cơ quan tiêu hóa
19
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
18
Các bộ phận chính của cơ quan tuần hoàn
19
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
19
Các bộ phận chính của cơ quan thần kinh
19
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
20
Bộ lắp ghép mô hình kĩ thuật
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
21
Bộ dụng cụ thủ công
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
22
Tranh đèn học
3
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
23
Tranh mất an toàn khi sử dụng đèn học
3
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
24
Tranh quạt điện
3
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
25
Tranh mất an toàn khi sử dụng quạt điện
3
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
26
Tranh mối quan hệ đài phát thanh và máy thu thanh
3
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
27
Tranh mối quan hệ đài truyền hình và máy thu hình (tivi)
3
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
28
Mô hình đèn học
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
29
Mô hình quạt bàn
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
30
Quả bóng đá
20
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
31
Cầu môn (bóng đá)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
32
Quả bóng rổ
20
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
33
Cột, bảng bóng rổ
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
34
Quả cầu đá
35
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
35
Cột và lưới đá cầu
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
36
Bút lông
35
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
37
Bảng pha màu (Palet)
35
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
38
Bộ công cụ thực hành với đất nặn
35
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
39
Đất nặn
6
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
40
Màu Goát (Gouache colour)
12
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30
41
Bộ học liệu điện tử
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
thị trấn Khe Tre, huyện Nam Đông, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
25
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC THỊ TRẤN KHE TRE as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,154,121,300 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,146,228,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment procurement costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment procurement costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 66

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second