Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Equipment Purchasing

    Watching    
Find: 17:33 02/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procure minimum equipment - equipment that meets the standards of public schools under management
Bidding package name
Equipment Purchasing
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 20/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
151/QĐ-PGDĐT
Approval date
01/11/2024 17:28
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo Dục và Đào Tạo Thành phố Pleiku
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:31 02/11/2024
to
07:00 20/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 20/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CITYLAND APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số 68 Nguyễn Huệ, Phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TUẤN DƯƠNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 7B Bùi Dự - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo Kiến Uy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 137 Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TUẤN DƯƠNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 7B Bùi Dự - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo Kiến Uy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 137 Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Phễu nhựa
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
2
Bể chơi cát và nước
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
3
Cân thăng bằng
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
4
Bộ đồ chơi nấu ăn
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
5
Bộ xếp hình các phương tiện giao thông
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
6
Tranh một số nghề phổ biến
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
7
Tranh ghép các con vật
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
8
Bộ tranh minh họa thơ nhà trẻ
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
9
Bộ tranh truyện nhà trẻ
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
10
Tranh ảnh về Bác Hồ
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
11
Một số hình ảnh lễ hội, danh lam, thắng cảnh
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
12
Bộ sa bàn giao thông
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
13
Lô tô động vật
25
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
14
Lô tô thực vật
25
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
15
Lô tô phương tiện giao thông
25
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
16
Lô tô đồ vật
25
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
17
Bộ xâu dây tạo hình
10
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
18
Bộ búa cộc
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
19
Búa 3 bi 2 tầng
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
20
Bộ tháo lắp vòng
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
21
Đồ chơi các loại rau, củ, quả
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
22
Đồ chơi nhồi bông
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
23
Bộ tranh nhận biết tập nói
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
24
Thiết bị dùng chung
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
25
Giá phơi khăn
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
26
Tủ (giá) ca cốc
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
27
Bình ủ nước
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
28
Tủ để đồ dùng cá nhân của trẻ
7
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
29
Tủ đựng chăn, màn, chiếu
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
30
Giá để giày dép
6
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
31
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
32
Chậu
8
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
33
Thùng đựng nước có vòi
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
34
Thùng đựng rác có nắp đậy
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
35
Giá để đồ chơi và học liệu
10
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
36
Bảng quay 2 mặt
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
37
Bô có nắp đậy
5
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
38
Kẹp sắt các cỡ
20
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
39
Tivi
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
40
Phụ kiện ti vi
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
41
Bàn cho trẻ (từ 3-6 tuổi)
180
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
42
Ghế cho trẻ (3-6 tuổi)
360
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
43
Đồ chơi ngoài trời
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
44
Bập bênh đơn-Bập bênh cá heo đơn
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
45
Bập bênh Đôi
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
46
Các con kéo dây có khớp
5
Con
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
47
Đồ chơi với cát
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
48
Đồ chơi có bánh xe và dây kéo
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
49
Hàng rào lắp ghép lớn
6
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30
50
Ghép nút lớn
11
Túi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
1
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TUẤN DƯƠNG PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.88 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 12.50%, Consulting 25.00%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 31,716,540,035 VND, in which the total winning value is: 30,459,374,250 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Equipment Purchasing". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Equipment Purchasing" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second