Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

FURNITURE SHOPPING

    Watching    
Find: 08:54 22/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Estimating the bidding package: “Furniture procurement”
Bidding package name
FURNITURE SHOPPING
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Income from non-business activities and regular funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 29/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2504/QĐ-ĐHSPHN
Approval date
21/06/2023 08:45
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:49 22/06/2023
to
10:00 29/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 29/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Khay đặt bàn phím bằng thép
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
2
Tủ sắt
7
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
3
Kệ để tài liệu
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
4
Tủ sắt
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
5
Bàn họp
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
6
Bàn họp
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
7
Bàn làm việc
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
8
Ghế lãnh đạo
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
9
Giá thư viện
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
10
Tủ sắt
21
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
11
Bộ tủ để chồng bằng thép
16
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
12
Tủ tài liệu bằng thép
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
13
Tủ lãnh đạo
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
14
Tủ sắt để thiết bị chuyên ngành
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
15
Bàn làm việc chuyên viên
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
16
Tủ sắt
5
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
17
Bàn làm việc
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
18
Tủ lãnh đạo
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
19
Bàn họp
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
20
Bàn hội trường
12
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
21
Ghế phòng họp
26
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
22
Ghế phòng họp
24
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
23
Bộ bàn học cá nhân
128
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
24
Bộ bàn học cá nhân
128
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
25
Giường đôi theo mẫu
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
26
Giường tầng theo mẫu
6
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
27
Dẫy ghế chờ khung thép đệm tựa thép 4 chỗ
10
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
28
Bàn sinh viên
32
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
29
Ghế học viên
64
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
30
Bàn làm việc giáo viên
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
31
Táp bàn giáo viên di động
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
32
Ghế giáo viên
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
33
Tủ để đồ giáo viên
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
34
Bàn canteen
12
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
35
Hệ thống bảng trượt
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
36
Bảng phụ
8
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
37
Bàn học sinh
132
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
38
Ghế học sinh
156
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
39
Tủ bình nước
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
40
Tủ học liệu
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
41
Tủ học liệu
8
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
42
Tủ đựng đồ học sinh
8
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
43
Tủ đựng đồ học sinh
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
44
Tủ đựng sách nhiều tầng
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
45
Tủ đựng giầy
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
46
Ghế nghỉ
4
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
47
Tủ đựng đồ học sinh
8
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
48
Ghế gấp
50
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
49
Tủ sắt
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30
50
Bàn làm việc chuyên viên
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội; 136 Xuân Thủy, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội
20
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Đại học Sư phạm Hà Nội as follows:

  • Has relationships with 343 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 56.55%, Construction 9.52%, Consulting 7.74%, Non-consulting 18.45%, Mixed 7.14%, Other 0.6%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 482,330,316,093 VND, in which the total winning value is: 462,298,199,366 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "FURNITURE SHOPPING". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "FURNITURE SHOPPING" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 47

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second