Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 18:06 28/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Generic drugs serve professional pharmacy activities at Kien Xuong General Hospital in 2024 - 2025
Bidding package name
Generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from medical examination and treatment services and other legal revenue sources of Kien Xuong General Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 09/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
556/QĐ-BVKX
Approval date
27/09/2024 16:34
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Kiến Xương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:05 28/09/2024
to
10:00 09/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 09/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.456.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million four hundred fifty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM VIET BUILDING CONSULTING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà 36/3, Ngách 29, Ngõ 27 Đường Võ Chí Công - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CDH CONSULTANT AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà Số 2, Ngõ 219 Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 NAM VIET BUILDING CONSULTING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà 36/3, Ngách 29, Ngõ 27 Đường Võ Chí Công - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CDH CONSULTANT AND TRADING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà Số 2, Ngõ 219 Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Acid amin + glucose + lipid (*)
130.500.000
130.500.000
0
12 month
2
Alfuzosin
11.644.000
11.644.000
0
12 month
3
Ambroxol
14.500.000
14.500.000
0
12 month
4
Amoxicilin + Sulbactam
16.000.000
16.000.000
0
12 month
5
Calcium + Vitamin D3
13.500.000
13.500.000
0
12 month
6
Celecoxib
10.710.000
10.710.000
0
12 month
7
Citicolin
79.500.000
79.500.000
0
12 month
8
Flunarizin
1.250.000
1.250.000
0
12 month
9
Ginkgo biloba
11.920.000
11.920.000
0
12 month
10
Ginkgo biloba
70.000.000
70.000.000
0
12 month
11
Piracetam
22.890.000
22.890.000
0
12 month
12
Hydrocortison
4.998.000
4.998.000
0
12 month
13
Pravastatin
12.900.000
12.900.000
0
12 month
14
Pregabalin
7.400.000
7.400.000
0
12 month
15
Silymarin
5.250.000
5.250.000
0
12 month
16
Thymomodulin
2.650.000
2.650.000
0
12 month
17
Thiocolchicosid
6.000.000
6.000.000
0
12 month
18
Magnesi hydroxyd + Simethicon + Gel nhôm hydroxyd khô
9.891.000
9.891.000
0
12 month
19
Calci glubionat + Calci lactobionat
49.992.600
49.992.600
0
12 month
20
Ibuprofen
39.000.000
39.000.000
0
12 month
21
Azithromycin
67.500.000
67.500.000
0
12 month
22
Vitamin B12
7.000.000
7.000.000
0
12 month
23
Amoxicilin
7.050.000
7.050.000
0
12 month
24
Betamethason
18.450.000
18.450.000
0
12 month
25
Methyl prednisolon
1.364.000
1.364.000
0
12 month
26
Metronidazol
540.000
540.000
0
12 month
27
Natri clorid + kali clorid + natri citrat + glucose khan
790.000
790.000
0
12 month
28
Paracetamol
950.000
950.000
0
12 month
29
Paracetamol + chlorpheniramin
1.365.000
1.365.000
0
12 month
30
Cefalexin
13.440.000
13.440.000
0
12 month
31
Polyethylen glycon + Propylenglycon
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
12 month
32
Neomycin + polymyxin B + dexamethason
37.000.000
37.000.000
0
12 month
33
Sắt (III) hydroxyd + acid folic
16.200.000
16.200.000
0
12 month
34
Ivermectin
5.920.000
5.920.000
0
12 month
35
Salicylic acid + betamethason
28.500.000
28.500.000
0
12 month
36
Clopidogrel
3.090.000
3.090.000
0
12 month
37
Irbesartan
5.985.000
5.985.000
0
12 month
38
Amlodipin
1.175.000
1.175.000
0
12 month
39
Enalapril
1.020.000
1.020.000
0
12 month
40
Bambuterol
3.170.000
3.170.000
0
12 month
41
Salbutamol
4.410.000
4.410.000
0
12 month
42
Budesonid
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
12 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Đa khoa Kiến Xương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 151 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.00%, Construction 12.50%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 7.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 126,736,828,306 VND, in which the total winning value is: 118,196,218,838 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.74%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second