Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 09:47 22/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
2nd hospital drug bidding in 2026 (Drugs dispensed to outpatients, patients after inpatient treatment can continue to prescribe outpatient treatment, drugs expected to be in short supply in inpatients)
Bidding package name
Generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
2nd hospital drug bidding in 2026 (Drugs dispensed to outpatients, patients after inpatient treatment can continue to prescribe outpatient treatment, drugs expected to be in short supply in inpatients)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from medical examination and treatment services and other legal revenue sources of Thai Binh Children's Hospital in 2026-2027
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Trần Lãm, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
15:00 01/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
692/QĐ-BVNTB
Approval date
22/05/2026 09:37
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Nhi Thái Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:38 22/05/2026
to
15:00 01/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 01/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
44.910.731 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million nine hundred ten thousand seven hundred thirty one dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Ketamin
20.076.000
20.076.000
0
12 month
2
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
31.221.000
31.221.000
0
12 month
3
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
1.215.600
1.215.600
0
12 month
4
Paracetamol (acetaminophen)
22.576.000
22.576.000
0
12 month
5
Desloratadin
102.000.000
102.000.000
0
12 month
6
Fexofenadin
6.325.000
6.325.000
0
12 month
7
Fexofenadin
15.360.000
15.360.000
0
12 month
8
Loratadin
900.000
900.000
0
12 month
9
Loratadin
594.000
594.000
0
12 month
10
Lamotrigine
1.140.000
1.140.000
0
12 month
11
Levetiracetam
450.000.000
450.000.000
0
12 month
12
Levetiracetam
55.000.000
55.000.000
0
12 month
13
Oxcarbazepin
114.000.000
114.000.000
0
12 month
14
Oxcarbazepin
439.992.000
439.992.000
0
12 month
15
Phenobarbital
1.260.000
1.260.000
0
12 month
16
Topiramat
178.605.000
178.605.000
0
12 month
17
Valproat natri
15.000.000
15.000.000
0
12 month
18
Valproat natri
242.088.000
242.088.000
0
12 month
19
Mebendazol
2.800.000
2.800.000
0
12 month
20
Amoxicilin
28.320.000
28.320.000
0
12 month
21
Cefaclor
33.500.000
33.500.000
0
12 month
22
Cefdinir
148.800.000
148.800.000
0
12 month
23
Cefixim
15.000.000
15.000.000
0
12 month
24
Cefpodoxim
93.600.000
93.600.000
0
12 month
25
Cefuroxim
47.779.200
47.779.200
0
12 month
26
Oxacilin
894.600
894.600
0
12 month
27
Phenoxy methylpenicilin
3.800.000
3.800.000
0
12 month
28
Tinidazol
525.000
525.000
0
12 month
29
Clarithromycin
3.315.000
3.315.000
0
12 month
30
Clarithromycin
103.643.200
103.643.200
0
12 month
31
Ciprofloxacin
298.200
298.200
0
12 month
32
Entecavir
2.079.000
2.079.000
0
12 month
33
Miconazol
2.380.000
2.380.000
0
12 month
34
Nystatin
1.953.000
1.953.000
0
12 month
35
Terbinafin (hydroclorid)
1.600.000
1.600.000
0
12 month
36
Methotrexat
6.250.000
6.250.000
0
12 month
37
Ciclosporin
1.009.410.600
1.009.410.600
0
12 month
38
Acid folic (vitamin B9)
707.500
707.500
0
12 month
39
Enoxaparin (natri)
2.800.000
2.800.000
0
12 month
40
Deferasirox
75.000.000
75.000.000
0
12 month
41
Propranolol hydroclorid
2.100.000
2.100.000
0
12 month
42
Captopril
12.420.000
12.420.000
0
12 month
43
Clonidin
3.000.000
3.000.000
0
12 month
44
Enalapril
573.000
573.000
0
12 month
45
Acetylsalicylic acid (DL-lysin-acetylsalicylat)
1.200.000
1.200.000
0
12 month
46
Adapalen
2.425.500
2.425.500
0
12 month
47
Clobetasol butyrat
2.444.000
2.444.000
0
12 month
48
Diethylphtalat
800.000
800.000
0
12 month
49
Kẽm oxid
1.560.000
1.560.000
0
12 month
50
Mometason furoat
5.300.000
5.300.000
0
12 month
51
Mometason furoat + salicylic acid
3.750.000
3.750.000
0
12 month
52
Salicylic acid
7.500.000
7.500.000
0
12 month
53
Salicylic acid + betamethason dipropionat
19.000.000
19.000.000
0
12 month
54
Tacrolimus
5.400.000
5.400.000
0
12 month
55
Iobitridol
169.000.000
169.000.000
0
12 month
56
Magnesi hydroxyd + Nhôm hydroxyd + Simethicon
17.430.000
17.430.000
0
12 month
57
Esomeprazol
1.540.000
1.540.000
0
12 month
58
Esomeprazol
2.600.000
2.600.000
0
12 month
59
Macrogol
3.583.300
3.583.300
0
12 month
60
Bacillus clausii
78.078.000
78.078.000
0
12 month
61
Kẽm
71.992.000
71.992.000
0
12 month
62
Lactobacillus acidophilus
9.870.000
9.870.000
0
12 month
63
Racecadotril
72.000.000
72.000.000
0
12 month
64
Saccharomyces boulardii
69.500.000
69.500.000
0
12 month
65
Saccharomyces boulardii
47.000.000
47.000.000
0
12 month
66
Trimebutin maleat
420.000
420.000
0
12 month
67
Betamethason
6.150.000
6.150.000
0
12 month
68
Dexamethason
396.000
396.000
0
12 month
69
Hydrocortison
12.600.000
12.600.000
0
12 month
70
Hydrocortison
2.897.000
2.897.000
0
12 month
71
Prednison
18.900.000
18.900.000
0
12 month
72
Insulin analog tác dụng nhanh, ngắn (Aspart, Lispro, Glulisine)
99.000.000
99.000.000
0
12 month
73
Levothyroxin (muối natri)
2.204.000
2.204.000
0
12 month
74
Baclofen
1.560.000
1.560.000
0
12 month
75
Moxifloxacin + dexamethason
4.400.000
4.400.000
0
12 month
76
Risperidon
14.500.000
14.500.000
0
12 month
77
Methylphenidate hydrochloride
42.000.000
42.000.000
0
12 month
78
Sertralin
1.995.000
1.995.000
0
12 month
79
Montelukast
28.000.000
28.000.000
0
12 month
80
Natri clorid + kali clorid + natri citrat + glucose khan
25.500.000
25.500.000
0
12 month
81
Acid amin*
135.450.000
135.450.000
0
12 month
82
Calci glycerophosphat + magnesi gluconat
9.990.000
9.990.000
0
12 month
83
Lysin + Vitamin + Khoáng chất
187.980.000
187.980.000
0
12 month
84
Vitamin B1 + B6 + B12
2.821.000
2.821.000
0
12 month
85
Vitamin H (B8)
1.436.400
1.436.400
0
12 month
86
Calcitriol
1.000.000
1.000.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second