Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 19:51 29/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Buy additional medicine in 2026 from Long An General Hospital - phase 2
Bidding package name
Generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Buy additional medicine in 2026 from Long An General Hospital - phase 2
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from medical examination and treatment services is left by the unit.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Long An, Province Tây Ninh
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
2738/QĐ-BVĐKLA
Approval date
29/05/2026 16:16
Approval Authority
BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA LONG AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:19 29/05/2026
to
08:00 22/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 22/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
463.040.220 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred sixty three million forty thousand two hundred twenty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Diazepam
8.975.000
8.975.000
0
365 day
2
Fentanyl
284.550.000
284.550.000
0
365 day
3
Fentanyl
150.000.000
150.000.000
0
365 day
4
Lidocain hydroclodrid
33.360.000
33.360.000
0
365 day
5
Midazolam
590.000.000
590.000.000
0
365 day
6
Midazolam
650.000.000
650.000.000
0
365 day
7
Suxamethonium clorid
7.500.000
7.500.000
0
365 day
8
Ibuprofen
252.000.000
252.000.000
0
365 day
9
Acetylcystein
84.000.000
84.000.000
0
365 day
10
Calci gluconat
29.800.000
29.800.000
0
365 day
11
Polystyren
96.600.000
96.600.000
0
365 day
12
Phenobarbital
2.520.000
2.520.000
0
365 day
13
Cefixim
25.000.000
25.000.000
0
365 day
14
Cefoperazon + sulbactam
1.572.000.000
1.572.000.000
0
365 day
15
Cefotiam
650.000.000
650.000.000
0
365 day
16
Erythromycin
4.998.000
4.998.000
0
365 day
17
Spiramycin
11.500.000
11.500.000
0
365 day
18
Levofloxacin
1.249.500.000
1.249.500.000
0
365 day
19
Levofloxacin
775.000.000
775.000.000
0
365 day
20
Colistin*
460.000.000
460.000.000
0
365 day
21
Daptomycin
540.000.000
540.000.000
0
365 day
22
Teicoplanin*
440.000.000
440.000.000
0
365 day
23
Streptomycin
859.600
859.600
0
365 day
24
Cisplatin
13.512.600
13.512.600
0
365 day
25
Trihexyphenidyl hydroclorid
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
365 day
26
Etamsylat
3.775.000
3.775.000
0
365 day
27
Phytomenadion (vitamin K1)
45.600.000
45.600.000
0
365 day
28
Dextran 40 + Natri clorid
77.700.000
77.700.000
0
365 day
29
Dextran 40 + Natri clorid
38.850.000
38.850.000
0
365 day
30
Erythropoietin beta
917.420.000
917.420.000
0
365 day
31
Pegfilgrastim
595.000.000
595.000.000
0
365 day
32
Isosorbid (dinitrat hoặc mononitrat)
649.000.000
649.000.000
0
365 day
33
Adenosin triphosphat
170.000.000
170.000.000
0
365 day
34
Alpha - terpineol
3.600.000
3.600.000
0
365 day
35
Cồn boric
630.000
630.000
0
365 day
36
Mupirocin
84.000.000
84.000.000
0
365 day
37
Nước oxy già
27.300.000
27.300.000
0
365 day
38
Cồn 70°
31.080.000
31.080.000
0
365 day
39
Natri clorid
100.800.000
100.800.000
0
365 day
40
Furosemid
347.200.000
347.200.000
0
365 day
41
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd
189.000.000
189.000.000
0
365 day
42
Magnesi hydroxyd + nhôm hydroxyd + simethicon
344.400.000
344.400.000
0
365 day
43
Pantoprazol
450.000.000
450.000.000
0
365 day
44
Hyoscin butylbromid
6.200.000
6.200.000
0
365 day
45
Prednisolon acetat (natri phosphate)
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
365 day
46
Progesteron
6.200.000
6.200.000
0
365 day
47
Insulin người tác dụng trung bình, trung gian
1.440.000.000
1.440.000.000
0
365 day
48
Insulin người trộn, hỗn hợp
1.200.000.000
1.200.000.000
0
365 day
49
Huyết thanh kháng nọc rắn (lục tre)
507.014.000
507.014.000
0
365 day
50
Huyết thanh kháng nọc rắn (hổ đất)
101.402.800
101.402.800
0
365 day
51
Huyết thanh kháng uốn ván
348.520.000
348.520.000
0
365 day
52
Tetracain
30.030.000
30.030.000
0
365 day
53
Naphazolin
2.940.000
2.940.000
0
365 day
54
Oxytocin
64.890.000
64.890.000
0
365 day
55
Salbutamol sulfat
15.200.000
15.200.000
0
365 day
56
Dung dịch lọc màng bụng (Calci Chloride + Dextrose hydrous + Magie Chloride + Natri Chloride + Natri lactate)
17.040.000
17.040.000
0
365 day
57
Peptid (Cerebrolysin concentrate)
1.119.040.000
1.119.040.000
0
365 day
58
Vinpocetin
49.000.000
49.000.000
0
365 day
59
Aminophylin
17.500.000
17.500.000
0
365 day
60
Fenoterol + ipratropium
264.646.000
264.646.000
0
365 day
61
Salbutamol sulfat
897.600.000
897.600.000
0
365 day
62
Salbutamol sulfat
235.620.000
235.620.000
0
365 day
63
Acid amin + glucose + lipid (*)
360.000.000
360.000.000
0
365 day
64
Magnesi sulfat
14.500.000
14.500.000
0
365 day
65
Nhũ dịch lipid
1.143.975.000
1.143.975.000
0
365 day
66
Vitamin B6 + magnesi lactat
208.000.000
208.000.000
0
365 day
67
Pilocarpin
9.000.000
9.000.000
0
365 day
68
Iodixanol
1.270.500.000
1.270.500.000
0
365 day
69
Ethyl ester của acid béo iod hóa trong dầu hạt thuốc phiện
620.000.000
620.000.000
0
365 day
70
Proparacain hydroclorid
53.163.000
53.163.000
0
365 day
71
Ceftazidim
182.000.000
182.000.000
0
365 day
72
Pralidoxim
80.000.000
80.000.000
0
365 day
73
Pralidoxim
80.000.000
80.000.000
0
365 day
74
Magnesi aspartat + kali aspartat
16.000.000
16.000.000
0
365 day
75
Dung dịch lọc máu liên tục (có hoặc không có chống đông bằng citrat; có hoặc không có chứa lactat)
700.000.000
700.000.000
0
365 day
76
Diazepam
4.000.000
4.000.000
0
365 day

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second