Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Generic drugs

    Watching    
Find: 10:02 28/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Generic medicine bidding package of Kien Xuong General Hospital
Bidding package name
Generic drugs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Generic medicine bidding package of Kien Xuong General Hospital
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from the price of medical examination and treatment services and other lawful revenue sources of the hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Kiến Xương, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
09:00 06/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
836/QĐ-BVKX
Approval date
28/07/2026 09:59
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Kiến Xương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 28/07/2026
to
09:00 06/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 06/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
137.521.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty seven million five hundred twenty one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - - Xã Sơn Đồng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting B28 ô số 11, Khu đô thị Geleximco - - Xã An Khánh - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - - Xã Sơn Đồng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results B28 ô số 11, Khu đô thị Geleximco - - Xã An Khánh - Thành phố Hà Nội

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Acetyl leucin
1.098.720.000
1.098.720.000
0
12 month
2
Tinidazol
300.000.000
300.000.000
0
12 month
3
Candesartan
520.000.000
520.000.000
0
12 month
4
Methyl prednisolon
140.000.000
140.000.000
0
12 month
5
Hydrocortison
35.000.000
35.000.000
0
12 month
6
Diphenhydramin
26.790.000
26.790.000
0
12 month
7
Ampicilin + sulbactam
1.240.000.000
1.240.000.000
0
12 month
8
Cefamandol
1.830.000.000
1.830.000.000
0
12 month
9
Ticagrelor
100.000.000
100.000.000
0
12 month
10
Aciclovir
75.600.000
75.600.000
0
12 month
11
Amikacin
204.000.000
204.000.000
0
12 month
12
Polyethylen glycol + propylen glycol
360.000.000
360.000.000
0
12 month
13
Perindopril
1.000.000.000
1.000.000.000
0
12 month
14
Betamethason
100.000.000
100.000.000
0
12 month
15
Kali clorid
12.000.000
12.000.000
0
12 month
16
Metronidazol
15.120.000
15.120.000
0
12 month
17
Desloratadin
60.000.000
60.000.000
0
12 month
18
Lamivudin
6.577.200
6.577.200
0
12 month
19
Tenoforvir + lamivudine + dolutegravir
284.631.750
284.631.750
0
12 month
20
Lamivudine+ zidovudin
20.160.000
20.160.000
0
12 month
21
Lopinavir + ritonavir (LPV/r)
77.226.000
77.226.000
0
12 month
22
Rosuvastatin
255.000.000
255.000.000
0
12 month
23
Abacavir (ABC)
21.365.160
21.365.160
0
12 month
24
Ethambutol
45.000.000
45.000.000
0
12 month
25
Isoniazid
2.600.000
2.600.000
0
12 month
26
Rifampicin + isoniazid
68.400.000
68.400.000
0
12 month
27
Pyrazinamid
780.000
780.000
0
12 month
28
Rifampicin + isoniazid + pyrazinamid
41.970.000
41.970.000
0
12 month
29
Neomycin + polymyxin B + dexamethason
140.000.000
140.000.000
0
12 month
30
Levofloxacin
720.000.000
720.000.000
0
12 month
31
Aescin
204.000.000
204.000.000
0
12 month
32
Cefoxitin
450.000.000
450.000.000
0
12 month
33
Silymarin
368.000.000
368.000.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Generic drugs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Generic drugs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second