Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Generic drugs (including 104 categories - 5 groups)

    Watching    
Find: 14:38 03/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
The third drug supplier selection plan in 2026 of the Central Institute of Hematology and Blood Transfusion
Bidding package name
Generic drugs (including 104 categories - 5 groups)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The third drug supplier selection plan in 2026 of the Central Institute of Hematology and Blood Transfusion
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non -business revenue, service production and business activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Cầu Giấy, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1646/QĐ-HHTM
Approval date
03/08/2026 14:36
Approval Authority
Viện Huyết học Truyền máu Trung ương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:37 03/08/2026
to
09:00 24/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 24/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
3.049.655.211 VND
Amount in words
Three billion forty nine million six hundred fifty five thousand two hundred eleven dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Aciclovir
1.200.000
1.200.000
0
12 month
2
Acid amin + Glucose + Điện giải
412.763.000
412.763.000
0
12 month
3
Acid folinic
498.309.000
498.309.000
0
12 month
4
Adrenalin
3.600.000
3.600.000
0
12 month
5
Allopurinol
155.250.000
155.250.000
0
12 month
6
Allopurinol
71.800.000
71.800.000
0
12 month
7
Alphachymotrypsin
160.000.000
160.000.000
0
12 month
8
Aminophylin
1.750.000
1.750.000
0
12 month
9
Anidulafungin
3.450.000.000
3.450.000.000
0
12 month
10
Anti-thymocyte globulin (ngựa)
3.000.000.000
3.000.000.000
0
12 month
11
Atropin sulfat
2.028.000
2.028.000
0
12 month
12
Bleomycin
232.553.160
232.553.160
0
12 month
13
Calci clorid
2.873.000
2.873.000
0
12 month
14
Calcium Polystyrene sulfonate
10.500.000
10.500.000
0
12 month
15
Carmustin
378.000.000
378.000.000
0
12 month
16
Cefamandol
1.365.000.000
1.365.000.000
0
12 month
17
Cefoperazon
1.134.000.000
1.134.000.000
0
12 month
18
Cisplatin
1.585.974.600
1.585.974.600
0
12 month
19
Cisplatin
237.772.200
237.772.200
0
12 month
20
Cisplatin
258.500.000
258.500.000
0
12 month
21
Cytarabin
3.400.000.000
3.400.000.000
0
12 month
22
Colistimethat natri (tương đương colistin base 33.33mg)
831.600.000
831.600.000
0
12 month
23
Colistimethat natri (tương đương colistin base 150mg)
932.800.000
932.800.000
0
12 month
24
Cyclophosphamid
164.400.000
164.400.000
0
12 month
25
Cyclophosphamid
2.198.280.000
2.198.280.000
0
12 month
26
Dacarbazin
640.000.000
640.000.000
0
12 month
27
Desloratadin
173.580.000
173.580.000
0
12 month
28
Diazepam
40.162.500
40.162.500
0
12 month
29
Diazepam
11.550.000
11.550.000
0
12 month
30
Diphenhydramin HCl
54.780.000
54.780.000
0
12 month
31
Emicizumab
1.027.298.232
1.027.298.232
0
12 month
32
Emicizumab
2.054.596.464
2.054.596.464
0
12 month
33
Ertapenem
596.200.000
596.200.000
0
12 month
34
Fenofibrat
27.468.000
27.468.000
0
12 month
35
Fluconazol
720.000.000
720.000.000
0
12 month
36
Foscarnet trisodium hexahydrate
3.948.000.000
3.948.000.000
0
12 month
37
Fosfomycin
1.728.000.000
1.728.000.000
0
12 month
38
Furosemid
17.600.000
17.600.000
0
12 month
39
Furosemid
1.786.000
1.786.000
0
12 month
40
Gadoteric Acid
2.081.415.000
2.081.415.000
0
12 month
41
Gadoteric Acid
241.500.000
241.500.000
0
12 month
42
Gelatin succinyl + natri clorid +natri hydroxyd
17.400.000
17.400.000
0
12 month
43
Gemcitabin
812.500.000
812.500.000
0
12 month
44
Gemcitabin
170.050.000
170.050.000
0
12 month
45
Gentamicin
36.225.000
36.225.000
0
12 month
46
Idarubicin hydrochloride
5.669.110.400
5.669.110.400
0
12 month
47
Idarubicin hydrochloride
1.431.915.100
1.431.915.100
0
12 month
48
Ifosfamide
1.478.400.000
1.478.400.000
0
12 month
49
Insulin người tác dụng nhanh, ngắn
23.250.000
23.250.000
0
12 month
50
Ketamin
10.038.000
10.038.000
0
12 month
51
Lactulose
74.700.000
74.700.000
0
12 month
52
L-Asparaginase (Recombinant)
15.906.000.000
15.906.000.000
0
12 month
53
L-Asparaginase erwinia
6.182.000.000
6.182.000.000
0
12 month
54
Loratadin
625.000
625.000
0
12 month
55
Melphalan
3.277.500.000
3.277.500.000
0
12 month
56
Metoclopramid hydroclorid
1.250.000
1.250.000
0
12 month
57
Methylprednisolon
1.955.700.000
1.955.700.000
0
12 month
58
Methylprednisolon
880.000.000
880.000.000
0
12 month
59
Mitoxantron
2.396.000.000
2.396.000.000
0
12 month
60
Moxifloxacin
62.268.000
62.268.000
0
12 month
61
Naloxon hydroclorid
21.997.500
21.997.500
0
12 month
62
Nifedipin
3.900.000
3.900.000
0
12 month
63
Nitroglycerin
44.100.000
44.100.000
0
12 month
64
Nitroglycerin
1.592.000
1.592.000
0
12 month
65
Nivolumab
1.197.000.000
1.197.000.000
0
12 month
66
Nước cất pha tiêm
6.900.000
6.900.000
0
12 month
67
Palonosetron
152.820.000
152.820.000
0
12 month
68
Paracetamol
123.396.000
123.396.000
0
12 month
69
Pethidin HCl
98.973.000
98.973.000
0
12 month
70
Pipecuronium bromid
30.943.000
30.943.000
0
12 month
71
Piperacillin
2.467.400.000
2.467.400.000
0
12 month
72
Pomalidomid
622.000.000
622.000.000
0
12 month
73
Pomalidomid
1.732.000.000
1.732.000.000
0
12 month
74
Protamin sulfate
23.500.000
23.500.000
0
12 month
75
Ringer Acetate
544.000.000
544.000.000
0
12 month
76
Ringer lactat
693.000.000
693.000.000
0
12 month
77
Rivaroxaban
3.000.000
3.000.000
0
12 month
78
Rivaroxaban
1.436.400
1.436.400
0
12 month
79
Salbutamol
4.560.000
4.560.000
0
12 month
80
Sorbitol
69.000.000
69.000.000
0
12 month
81
Spironolacton
4.920.000
4.920.000
0
12 month
82
Sulfamethoxazol + trimethoprim
2.646.000
2.646.000
0
12 month
83
Suxamethonium clorid
37.500.000
37.500.000
0
12 month
84
Ticagrelor
3.367.000
3.367.000
0
12 month
85
Tofisopam
77.000.000
77.000.000
0
12 month
86
Tolperison hydroclorid
1.253.500
1.253.500
0
12 month
87
Thiotepa
892.080.000
892.080.000
0
12 month
88
Tramadol hydroclorid
16.243.500
16.243.500
0
12 month
89
Tramadol hydroclorid
3.496.500
3.496.500
0
12 month
90
Tramadol hydroclorid + Paracetamol
75.600.000
75.600.000
0
12 month
91
Tranexamic Acid
47.250.000
47.250.000
0
12 month
92
Tranexamic Acid
1.113.000.000
1.113.000.000
0
12 month
93
Tranexamic Acid
402.780.000
402.780.000
0
12 month
94
Tretinoin (All-trans retinoic acid)
2.262.600.000
2.262.600.000
0
12 month
95
Vancomycin
1.039.313.000
1.039.313.000
0
12 month
96
Venetoclax
7.125.300.000
7.125.300.000
0
12 month
97
Vincristin sulfat
2.835.000.000
2.835.000.000
0
12 month
98
Vinorelbin
19.162.500
19.162.500
0
12 month
99
Voriconazol
1.600.000.000
1.600.000.000
0
12 month
100
Voriconazol
539.910.000
539.910.000
0
12 month
101
Yếu tố IX
11.700.000.000
11.700.000.000
0
12 month
102
Yếu tố VIII
17.325.000.000
17.325.000.000
0
12 month
103
Yếu tố VIII
10.400.000.000
10.400.000.000
0
12 month
104
Yếu tố VIII
12.880.000.000
12.880.000.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Generic drugs (including 104 categories - 5 groups)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Generic drugs (including 104 categories - 5 groups)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second