Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Goods

    Watching    
Find: 11:58 20/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement operations May 12 2023-2024 (Additional)
Bidding package name
Goods
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from the health care and health insurance career of the Unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
532/QĐ-YTDK
Approval date
17/11/2023 10:56
Approval Authority
Trung tâm y tế Huyện Diên Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:25 20/11/2023
to
10:00 27/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 27/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.591.858 VND
Amount in words
Six million five hundred ninety one thousand eight hundred fifty eight dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẤT NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 116 Nguyễn Duy Cung - Phường 12 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 THINH PHAT AN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 69/8 Đường TTH 06 - phường Tân Thới Hiệp - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẤT NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting 116 Nguyễn Duy Cung - Phường 12 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 THINH PHAT AN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 69/8 Đường TTH 06 - phường Tân Thới Hiệp - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Băng keo thun co giãn
10.962.000
10.962.000
0
365 day
2
Chỉ tan chậm tự nhiên số 1.
5.896.800
5.896.800
0
365 day
3
Chỉ tan chậm tự nhiên số 2/0
14.152.320
14.152.320
0
365 day
4
Chỉ tan chậm tự nhiên số 3/0
8.845.200
8.845.200
0
365 day
5
Chỉ tan chậm tự nhiên số 5/0
4.193.280
4.193.280
0
365 day
6
Chỉ tan nhanh tự nhiên số 2/0
4.245.696
4.245.696
0
365 day
7
Chỉ thép liền kim số 7/0
8.442.000
8.442.000
0
365 day
8
Dao mổ các số
1.436.500
1.436.500
0
365 day
9
Dây Garo
1.291.500
1.291.500
0
365 day
10
Dây hút nhớt có nắp
1.351.350
1.351.350
0
365 day
11
Gạc Vaselin hoặc tương đương
1.524.600
1.524.600
0
365 day
12
Giấy đo điện tim 3 cần
7.843.500
7.843.500
0
365 day
13
Kẹp rốn sơ sinh
1.409.100
1.409.100
0
365 day
14
Kim gây tê răng nhựa
9.765.000
9.765.000
0
365 day
15
Kim gây tê tủy sống các số 3 1/2''
15.204.000
15.204.000
0
365 day
16
Lam Kính (mờ) nhám
1.169.700
1.169.700
0
365 day
17
Lam Kính trong
908.250
908.250
0
365 day
18
Nhiệt kế 42 độ C
9.878.400
9.878.400
0
365 day
19
Ống dẫn lưu ổ bụng
327.600
327.600
0
365 day
20
Ống Penrose
204.750
204.750
0
365 day
21
Ống thông tiểu 1 nhánh các số
4.546.500
4.546.500
0
365 day
22
Túi đựng bệnh phẩm nội soi
2.866.500
2.866.500
0
365 day
23
Túi đựng nước tiểu
7.266.000
7.266.000
0
365 day
24
Test nhanh chẩn đoán HIV ½
27.881.700
27.881.700
0
365 day
25
Test nhanh chẩn đoán nhồi máu cơ tim Troponin I
38.556.000
38.556.000
0
365 day
26
Test Xét nghiệm nhanh HBsAg
16.014.600
16.014.600
0
365 day
27
Test Xét nghiệm nhanh viêm gan C (HCV)
5.700.000
5.700.000
0
365 day
28
Dung dịch pha loãng cho máy huyết học
117.000.000
117.000.000
0
365 day
29
Dung dịch rửa cho máy huyết học
36.000.000
36.000.000
0
365 day
30
Dung dịch ly giải cho máy huyết học
65.100.000
65.100.000
0
365 day
31
Cồn tuyệt đối
311.850
311.850
0
365 day
32
Cồn y tế 90 độ
4.263.000
4.263.000
0
365 day
33
Vôi sô đa
4.900.000
4.900.000
0
365 day

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUNG TÂM Y TẾ KHU VỰC DIÊN KHÁNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 81 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 83.33%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 16.67%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 29,758,440,675 VND, in which the total winning value is: 25,594,005,555 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.99%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Goods". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Goods" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second