Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

GT04

    Watching    
Find: 10:33 08/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Color sorter 10-14 tons/hour + auxiliary equipment + air compressor (02 sets) at Hau Thanh Dong TTNS Market under Long An Food Company
Bidding package name
GT04
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Borrowed capital and own capital of the Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
190/QĐ-LTMN
Approval date
07/11/2024 10:30
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY LƯƠNG THỰC MIỀN NAM - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:31 08/11/2024
to
10:00 18/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VO TUAN TRUONG CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 76 Đường Nhuận Đức, Ấp Đức Hiệp - Xã Nhuận Đức - Huyện Củ Chi - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ: 333 Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Cầu Kho, quận 1, TP HCM
3 VO TUAN TRUONG CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 76 Đường Nhuận Đức, Ấp Đức Hiệp - Xã Nhuận Đức - Huyện Củ Chi - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 VIETNAM SOUTHERN FOOD CORPORATION - JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ: 333 Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Cầu Kho, quận 1, TP HCM

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy tách màu Gạo,
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
2
Bộ máy nén khí công suất 100HP, bao gồm: máy nén khí, máy sấy khí, bộ lọc tinh, bộ lọc thô, bình chứa khí nén, vật tư phụ
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
3
Hệ thống cơ khí phụ trợ cho máy tách màu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
4
Thiết bị cơ khí phụ trợ cho Line 1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
5
Sàn thao tác 1 MTM
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
6
Thùng liệu trên máy tách màu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
7
Đường ống dẫn gạo MTM
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
8
Hút bụi MTM
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
9
Ổn áp MTM
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
10
Tủ điều khiển
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
11
Điện nguồn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
12
Thiết bị cơ khí phụ trợ cho Line 2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
13
Sàn thao tác 1 MTM
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
14
Thùng liệu trên máy tách màu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
15
Bồ đài B300, H=9000mm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
16
Bồ đài B160, H=8500mm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
17
Đường ống dẫn gạo MTM
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
18
Hút bụi MTM
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
19
Ổn áp MTM
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
20
Tủ điện nguồn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
21
Tủ điều khiển
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày
22
Chi phí vận chuyển, lắp đặt
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Hậu Thạnh Đông, Tân Thạnh, Long An.
60 ngày
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "GT04". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "GT04" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second