Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

HH08-2026: Supplying limestone

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:05 17/03/2026
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Estimates of items serving production and business for the first phase of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company
Bidding package name
HH08-2026: Supplying limestone
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for procurement estimates: items serving production and business in the second phase of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
business
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đông Thái Ninh, Province Hưng Yên
Time of bid closing
08:30 16/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
145/QĐ-TBTPC
Approval date
17/03/2026 14:02
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY NHIỆT ĐIỆN THÁI BÌNH - CHI NHÁNH TẬP ĐOÀN ĐIỆN LỰC VIỆT NAM

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:03 17/03/2026
to
08:30 16/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 16/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
300.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred million dong

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:30 06/04/2026 08:30 06/04/2026 08:30 16/04/2026 08:30 06/04/2026 08:30 16/04/2026 Extension according to regulations on handling situations in bidding in Article 140 of Decree 214/2025/ND-CP

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Tại thời điểm đóng thầu, không có nhà thầu tham gia dự thầu.
Decision number
225/QĐ-TBTPC
Decision approval date
00:00 16/04/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:20 16/04/2026

List of goods:

Form No. 01B – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Đá vôi
29135.2
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
NMNĐ Thái Bình - Thôn Chỉ Thiện, xã Đông Thái Ninh, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 ngày
365 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "HH08-2026: Supplying limestone". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "HH08-2026: Supplying limestone" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second