Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for procurement estimates: items serving production and business in the second phase of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:46 10/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600050831-02
Publishing time
09:44 10/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for procurement estimates: items serving production and business in the second phase of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company
Procurement name
Estimates of items serving production and business for the first phase of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty Nhiệt điện Thái Bình
Approval date
08/06/2026
Approval ID
331/QĐ-TBTPC
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Total investment, total investment, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 28
1.PTV01-2026: Providing the second assessment, monitoring and maintenance service of the quality management system according to ISO 9001:2015 standards and the information security management system according to ISO/IEC 27001:2022 standards
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
The second assessment and maintenance of the quality management system according to ISO 9001:2015 and the information security management system according to ISO/IEC 27001:2022
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.PTV02-2026: Providing security services
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Provide Security Service
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.PTV03-2026: Providing medical services
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Medical Service
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.PTV04-2026: Providing nursing and labor rehabilitation services for employees
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
131 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Nursing and labor rehabilitation services for employees
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.PTV05-2026: Providing working environment monitoring services
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Working environment monitoring service
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.PTV06-2026: Providing personal insurance services for officials and employees
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Personal insurance services for officials and employees
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.PTV07-2026: Providing services of renting, erecting and dismantling scaffolding for regular repair work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing services of renting, erecting and dismantling scaffolding for regular repair work
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
8.PTV08-2026: Providing training services on occupational safety, hygiene and chemical safety for workers
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Training on safety, occupational hygiene and chemical safety for workers
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
9.PTV09-2026: Providing training services for primary level 1 certificates in metal cutting (planing, milling, turning), welding (3G) and crane operation on wheeled self-propelled cranes for workers
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
110 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Training for primary level 1 certificates in the occupations of metal cutting (planing, milling, turning), welding (3G) and crane operation on self-propelled wheeled cranes for workers
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
10.PTV10-2026: Providing maintenance services for air conditioning and ventilation systems
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Maintenance service for air conditioning and ventilation systems
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
11.PTV11-2026: Providing industrial cleaning and tree care services
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Industrial cleaning and tree care
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
12.PTV12-2026: Providing equipment oil quality analysis services
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Equipment oil quality analysis service
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
13.PTV13-2026: Providing services for testing and calibrating monitoring equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Inspection and calibration services for monitoring equipment
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
14.PTV14-2026: Providing periodic environmental monitoring services
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Periodic environmental monitoring service
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
15.PTV15-2026: Providing weld quality inspection services using the PAUT method
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Weld quality inspection service using PAUT method
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
16.HH04-2026: Providing office equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Office equipment
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
17.HH05-2026: Providing stationery and block calendars
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Stationery and block calendars
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Simplified Online Bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
18.HH06-2026: Providing labor protection clothing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Labor protective clothing
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
19.HH07-2026: Providing materials to train workers on heavy and harmful regimes
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Artifacts to foster harsh and harmful regimes for workers
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
20.HH08-2026: Supplying limestone
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Provide limestone
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
21.HH09-2026: Providing retail supplies and tools
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
365 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Small supplies, Tools
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
22.HH10-2026: Providing consumables for water treatment and chemical laboratories
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consumables for water treatment and chemical laboratories
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
23.HH11-2026: Providing materials for turbine systems and auxiliary equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Materials for turbine systems and auxiliary equipment
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
24.HH12-2026: Providing materials for fuel systems
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supplies for fuel systems
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
25.HH13-2026: Providing measurement and control materials
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Measurement and control materials
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
26.HH14-2026: Providing materials for boiler systems and auxiliary equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Materials for boiler systems and auxiliary equipment
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
27.HH15-2026: Supply of materials for Desulfurization System (FGD); Electrostatic precipitator (ESP) system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supplies for Desulfurization System (FGD); Electrostatic precipitator (ESP) system
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
28.HH16-2026: Providing materials for slag disposal system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Materials for slag disposal system
Capital source details
business
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for procurement estimates: items serving production and business in the second phase of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for procurement estimates: items serving production and business in the second phase of 2026 - Thai Binh Thermal Power Company" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second