Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Installation of generator set equipment

    Watching    
Find: 15:34 22/05/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading unit equipment – ​​Thac Ba Hydropower Plant
Bidding package name
Installation of generator set equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Production and Business
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:30 02/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
800/NQ-TĐTB-HĐQT
Approval date
22/05/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Hội đồng quản trị Công ty cổ phần Thủy điện Thác Bà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:32 22/05/2023
to
14:30 02/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 02/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
1.499.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion four hundred ninety nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 2 Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 32 Ngô Thời Nhiệm, phường Võ Thị Sáu, quận 3, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 POWER ENGINEERING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 2 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 32 Ngô Thời Nhiệm, phường Võ Thị Sáu, quận 3, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu có khả năng nâng/hạ được bánh xe công tác (nặng 55 tấn, kích thước đường kính 4,5m, cao 3m) từ sân kho lên/xuống xe chuyên dụng. Trường hợp nhà thầu sử dụng 2 cẩu ghép thì nhà thầu phải chứng minh được khả năng ghép các cẩu và phải nâng/hạ được bánh xe công tác đó từ sân kho lên/xuống xe chuyên dụng.
1
2
Xe vận chuyển thiết bị từ 55 tấn trở lên (vận chuyển bahs xe công tác nặng 55 tấn, kích thước đường kính 4,5m, cao 3m) từ sân kho ra nhà máy và từ nhà máy về sân kho.
1
3
Máy siết bulong thủy lực, lực siết lớn nhất từ 25000Nm trở lên
1
4
Máy hàn điện hồ quang, cường độ dòng điện lớn nhất từ 500A trở lên
2
5
Máy hàn que thổi than, cường độ dòng điện lớn nhất từ 500A trở lên
1
6
Máy hàn một chiều cường độ dòng điện lớn nhất từ 300A trở lên
1
7
Máy khoan từ công suất động cơ từ 1,8kw trở lên
1
8
Máy doa, khoét lỗ di động tại công trường, khả năng doa lỗ tối thiểu đường kính 140mm, chiều sâu lỗ doa trên 200mm (Doa lỗ mặt bích lắp bu lông khớp nối trục trục tuabin, rộng từ 110 lên trên 140mm)
1
9
Kích từ 50 tấn trở lên
4
10
Pa lăng các loại từ 10 tấn trở lên
4
11
Súng siết bu lông từ 55mm trở lên
1
12
Máy đo độ rung cầm tay (Gia tốc rung: 0,02 tới 200 m/s2 EQ PEAK 1 Hz tới 5 kHz + Vận tốc rung: 0,3 tới 1000 mm/s RMS 3 Hz tới 1 kHz/ 0,1 tới 1000 mm/s RMS 10 Hz tới 1 kHz + Chuyển vị rung: 0,02 tới 100 mm EQ PEAK 3 Hz tới 500 Hz/ 0,001 tới 100 mm EQ PEAK 10 Hz tới 500 Hz -Dải tần số đo: + Gia tốc: 3 Hz tới 1 kHz, 3 Hz tới 5 kHz, 1 Hz tới 100 Hz, 3 Hz tới 20 kHz + Vận tốc: 10 Hz tới 1 kHz, 3 Hz tới 1 kHz + Chuyển vị: 10 Hz tới 500 Hz, 3 Hz tới 500 Hz - Các đặc tính được hiển thị: + Vận tốc: EQ PEAK, RMS + Gia tốc: RMS, EQ PEAK + Chuyển vị: EQ PEAK, EQp-p, RMS
1
13
Thiết bị cân bằng động chuyên dụng ( Thiết bị có khả năng đo phổ tần số chuyển vị không tiếp xúc, vận tốc, gia tốc, đo quĩ đạo tâm trục. Có chức năng xác định vị trí, khối lượng mất cân bằng động, cân bằng động rotor trên 2 mặt phẳng tại hiện trường)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục 1: Công tác chuẩn bị
2
Khảo sát, lập phương án biện pháp kỹ thuật phục vụ công tác tháo lắp sửa chữa
3
Tổ máy
3
Chuẩn bị vị trí làm việc của bãi lắp ráp, các trụ đỡ bánh xe công tác, rotor, khối giá chữ thập, nắp tuabin, trục tuabin, chuẩn bị sẵn sàng các thanh tà vẹt, dụng cụ lắp. Các thiết bị đồ gá tháo lắp chuyên dụng.
3
Tổ máy
4
Đo các thông số vận hành của tổ máy tại các chế độ chạy bù, không tải, công suất 25%, 50%, 75%,100% định mức (Bao gồm các thông số về cơ và điện)
3
Tổ máy
5
Dừng máy, thực hiện các biện pháp an toàn đưa tổ máy ra đại tu tháo lắp.
3
Tổ máy
6
Nới khe hở các ổ, tháo cơ cấu chắn rò tuabin, tháo nhấc toàn bộ ổ tuabin, kiểm tra trục tổ máy ở trạng thái tự do, bánh xe công tác không chạm thành buồng, khe hở đều nhau tương đối
3
Tổ máy
7
Thực hiện các bước để quay máy 360 độ, đo độ đảo trục tổ máy, độ vuông góc mặt gương ổ đỡ. Lập Biên bản, bản vẽ sơ đồ mô tả toàn bộ tình trạng thiết bị, các thông số đo được theo toàn tuyến tổ máy từ đỉnh bộ tiếp nhận dầu đến ống xả
3
Tổ máy
8
Hạng mục 2: Công tác tháo dỡ
9
Kiểm tra hệ thống phanh của tổ máy, kích nâng toàn bộ tổ máy lên các má phanh, xoay tay gạt cố định.
3
Tổ máy
10
Lắp đặt dàn giáo bánh xe công tác, treo cánh tuabin vào vành đáy cánh hướng bằng đồ gá chuyên dụng
3
Tổ máy
11
Tháo toàn bộ các đường ống dầu áp lực, dầu bôi trơn đến các ổ. Xác định thực trạng, lập bảng kê khuyết tật
3
Tổ máy
12
Tháo toàn bộ các đường ống hệ thống nước kỹ thuật làm mát đến các ổ, máy phát. Xác định thực trạng, lập bảng kê khuyết tật.
3
Tổ máy
13
Tháo bộ tiếp nhận dầu
3
Tổ máy
14
Tháo ổ đỡ máy phát
3
Tổ máy
15
Tháo ổ hướng trên máy phát
3
Tổ máy
16
Tháo giá chữ thập trên
3
Tổ máy
17
Tháo ổ hướng dưới máy phát
3
Tổ máy
18
Tháo dàn làm mát máy phát
3
Tổ máy
19
Tháo khớp nối trục tuabin - máy phát
3
Tổ máy
20
Tháo ống dầu bên trong trục máy phát
3
Tổ máy
21
Tháo rôtor máy phát
3
Tổ máy
22
Tháo giá chữ thập dưới
3
Tổ máy
23
Tháo sàn tôn phía dưới ổ hướng dưới
3
Tổ máy
24
Tháo cẩu nhấc 2 servomotor
3
Tổ máy
25
Tháo các thiết bị phụ bên trên nắp tuabin, các đường ống dầu, bơm vét nước, ejecto, thùng dầu xả, van phá chân không…
3
Tổ máy
26
Tháo nắp đậy tuabin
3
Tổ máy
27
Tháo các cánh hướng nước
3
Tổ máy
28
Tháo bulông nối trục tuabin- bánh xe công tác
3
Tổ máy
29
Tháo nhấc trục tuabin lên sàn cao trình 34 đặt tại vị trí đã chuẩn bị
3
Tổ máy
30
Tháo ống dầu bên trong trục tuabin nối với bánh xe công tác
3
Tổ máy
31
Tháo nhấc bánh xe công tác lên sàn cao trình 34 đặt tại vị trí đã chuẩn bị, vận chuyển về kho trong phạm vi 500m
3
Tổ máy
32
Tháo các bạc dưới của cánh hướng
3
Tổ máy
33
Hạng mục 3: Công tác sửa chữa (không bao gồm cánh hướng và cực từ cũ)
34
Công tác chung
35
Đánh giá tình trạng toàn bộ thiết bị đã tháo. Lập biên bản, bản vẽ mô tả tình trạng. Lập phương án sửa chữa hoặc thay thế.
3
Tổ máy
36
Kiểm tra các thiết bị, kết cấu có mối hàn ghép nối, xử lý các vết nứt nếu có
3
Tổ máy
37
Thay mới toàn bộ các bu lông kém chất lượng, han rỉ, hỏng ren (chủ đầu tư cung cấp bu lông)
3
Tổ máy
38
Kiểm tra sửa chữa các ổ đỡ, ổ hướng
39
Thông rửa vệ sinh toàn bộ các dàn làm mát, thử áp lực theo tiêu chuẩn trước khi lắp đặt
3
Tổ máy
40
Kiểm tra đánh giá các tấm bạc séc-men ổ hướng trên, ổ hướng dưới, cạo lại bạc
3
Tổ máy
41
Đo kiểm tra khe hở ổ tuabin, căn chỉnh lại khe hở ổ tuabin theo tiêu chuẩn
3
Tổ máy
42
Kiểm tra đánh bóng lại ngõng trục ổ hướng trên, ổ hướng dưới, ổ hướng tuabin
3
Tổ máy
43
Kiểm tra bu lông chỏm cầu ổ đỡ, gia công tiện lại đường kính vết tiếp xúc
3
Tổ máy
44
Kiểm tra bề mặt làm việc mặt gương ổ đỡ, mài đánh bóng các vị trí bị xước
3
Tổ máy
45
Kiểm tra các tấm phíp đệm mặt gương ổ đỡ, thay mới nếu cần thiết (Chủ đầu tư cấp phíp)
3
Tổ máy
46
Sửa chữa trục tổ máy - ống dầu bên trong trục
47
Siêu âm kiểm tra vết nứt, khuyết tật các mặt bích ghép nối trục máy phát, trục tuabin của tổ máy.
3
Tổ máy
48
Kiểm tra, sửa chữa đảm bảo độ nhẵn, phẳng các mặt bích ghép nối trục máy phát, trục tuabin.
3
Tổ máy
49
Khoan doa rộng các lỗ lắp ghép bu lông khớp nối trục tuabin phù hợp với kích thước bulông super bolt mới do nhà thầu cung cấp thiết bị (Andritz) cung cấp
3
Tổ máy
50
Ghép nối các ống dầu điều khiển mới bên trong trục tổ máy (chủ đầu tư cấp ống dầu đã hàn các mặt bích ghép nối)
3
Tổ máy

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Installation of generator set equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Installation of generator set equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 76

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second