Install generator set equipment

        Watching
Tender ID
Views
155
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Install generator set equipment
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
49.970.748.477 VND
Publication date
16:02 01/08/2023
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Constructions
Approval ID
1320/QĐ-TĐTB-HĐQT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
The Board of Directors of Thac Ba Hydroelectric Joint Stock Company
Approval date
01/08/2023
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn3600975839 3600975839 LIÊN DANH NHÀ THẦU LAMA IDICO - DHD

IDICO MACHINERY ERECTION CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY

35.968.800.000 VND 35.500.000.000 VND 18 month 10/08/2023
2 vn5800452036 5800452036 LIÊN DANH NHÀ THẦU LAMA IDICO - DHD

DA NHIM - HAM THUAN - DA MI HYDRO POWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY

35.968.800.000 VND 35.500.000.000 VND 18 month 10/08/2023
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn2300293801 2300293801 CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY JOINT STOCK COMPANY No26 E - Bid is invalid because the Bid Security is invalid.
2 vn5400101273 5400101273 LILAMA 10 JOINT STOCK COMPANY The offer price is higher than the offer price of the winning bidder
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second