Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Internal software costs (including: software construction costs, training costs)

    Watching    
Find: 17:30 31/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Adding functions, integrating more information and data for the city's rain and flood monitoring system
Bidding package name
Internal software costs (including: software construction costs, training costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources for IT careers in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
116/QĐ-TTGSĐHTM
Approval date
31/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Thông tin và giám sát, điều hành thông minh Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:28 31/10/2024
to
08:00 10/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 10/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Thông tin và giám sát, điều hành thông minh Đà Nẵng Design advice Số 02 Quang Trung, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng
2 Trung tâm Thông tin và giám sát, điều hành thông minh Đà Nẵng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02 Quang Trung, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng
3 Trung tâm Thông tin và giám sát, điều hành thông minh Đà Nẵng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02 Quang Trung, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng
4 Trung tâm Thông tin và giám sát, điều hành thông minh Đà Nẵng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02 Quang Trung, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng
5 Trung tâm Thông tin và giám sát, điều hành thông minh Đà Nẵng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02 Quang Trung, Phường Thạch Thang, Quận Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Chi phí phần mềm nội bộ (bao gồm: chi phí xây dựng phần mềm, chi phí đào tạo) thuộc dự án Bổ sung chức năng, tích hợp thêm thông tin, dữ liệu cho hệ thống theo dõi mưa, ngập thành phố
1
Phần mềm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Thành phố Đà Nẵng
20 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực
Tối đa 30 ngày kể từ ngày hợp đồng có hiệu lực

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Internal software costs (including: software construction costs, training costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Internal software costs (including: software construction costs, training costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second