Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

No. 07: Construction + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 08:53 21/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate the Kindergarten in Bo Sap village to make a boarding house for officials of Chieng Khua commune and officials from far away to work in Long Sap commune. Repair and replace electrical systems; water supply, office building of Long Sap commune headquarters, repair of drainage ditch to Long Sap Kindergarten, heroic Martyr's stele
Bidding package name
No. 07: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovate the Kindergarten in Bo Sap village to make a boarding house for officials of Chieng Khua commune and officials from far away to work in Long Sap commune. Repair and replace electrical systems; water supply, office building of Long Sap commune headquarters, repair of drainage ditch to Long Sap Kindergarten, heroic Martyr's stele
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget for commune and ward budget to support funding for arranging commune-level administrative units
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:30 29/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
13/QĐ-KT
Approval date
21/10/2025 08:52
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Lóng Sập
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:52 21/10/2025
to
15:30 29/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 29/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG BÁCH Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Bản Nà Bó 1 - Xã Mường Sang - Huyện Mộc Châu - Tỉnh Sơn La
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ MỘC CHÂU Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design documents and cost estimates Số nhà 69, tiểu khu 2 - Thị trấn Mộc Châu - Huyện Mộc Châu - Tỉnh Sơn La
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ATH SƠN LA Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số nhà 209, Đường Lê Đức Thọ, Tổ 14 - - Phường Tô Hiệu - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH KT07 E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, LCNT . result appraisal Bản Bó Ẩn - - Phường Chiềng Cơi - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông >=250 lít
1
2
Máy trộn vữa >=150 lít
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1,7 kW
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép >=5 kW
1
6
Máy dầm dùi >=1,5 kW
1
7
Máy đào >=0,40 m3
1
8
Máy hàn
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay >=0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
2
Đế nôi
6
cái
3
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn thường
2
bộ
5
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
25
m
6
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x0.75mm2
65
m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
40
m
8
PHẦN: SỬA CHỮA BỂ CHỨA NƯỚC
9
Vệ sinh toàn bộ mặt trong, mặt ngoài bể chứa nước
34.43
m2
10
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.8
m2
11
Trát tường trong, (lần 1) chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
14.63
m2
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
14.63
m2
13
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
14.63
m2
14
NHÀ VỆ SINH
15
1. PHẦN MÓNG
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.0977
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.5145
m3
18
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.996
m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.287
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1517
100m2
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1651
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0332
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.5137
m3
24
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
4.6879
m3
25
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.2526
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
0.8418
m3
27
2. PHẦN THÂN
28
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.9003
m3
29
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50
5.8612
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0412
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0053
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0513
tấn
33
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50
89.5525
m2
34
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50
36.089
m2
35
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic chống trơn KT 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
11.1482
m2
36
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
48.06
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
41.4925
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
36.089
m2
39
Cửa nhôm Việt Pháp (đã bao gồm lắp dựng, phụ kiện đồng bộ) chưa có khóa: Cửa đi
6.16
m2
40
Khóa cửa đi 1 cánh
4
bộ
41
Cửa nhôm Việt Pháp (đã bao gồm lắp dựng, phụ kiện đồng bộ) chưa có khóa: Cửa sổ
1.44
42
Trần nhựa thả hoa văn KT 600x600
10.6422
m2
43
3. CẤP ĐIỆN
44
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần D200 (25W)
4
bộ
45
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6
cái
46
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 6Ampe
1
cái
47
Đế âm
7
cái
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
40
m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
25
m
50
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
2
hộp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "No. 07: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "No. 07: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second