Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

number 3 - construction

    Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find:
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of cultural house in Quoc Tuan commune
Name of Tender Notice
number 3 - construction
Spending Category
Investment projects
Funding source
City budget supports New Rural Program
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding (Only select domestic contractors)
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 11/02/2018
AI-classified field

Main content

+ Creating ground for construction: Leveling the planned low-lying land with compacted black sand, leveling it with road foundation +Building a communal cultural house: - Land use area: 701 m2. - 2-storey cultural house, construction area of ​​840 m2 (including three levels), including 04 working rooms, 01 hall, 01 staircase area, 2.7m wide and 3.0m wide corridor. - Roof: Steel-concrete combined with color-coated corrugated iron roof supported by steel truss and purlin system, overall height +7.2 m + Gate fence: 550x550 gate post 2.5m high. In front is an iron flower fence, surrounded by a solid wall of 2.1 m high pillars. All plastered and whitewashed with cream yellow. + Yard: The yard area is 1053.48 m2 and pour concrete on the stone floor 1x2 cheek 200.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:30 20/01/2018
to
09:30 11/02/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
10:00 11/02/2018
Price Tender value
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of guarantee from a bank or credit institution lawfully operating in Vietnam or deposit by check
Amount of money
75.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Seventy five million dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRUNG TÂM TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,377,492,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,366,088,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "number 3 - construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "number 3 - construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 89

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second