Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Pack No. 5: Generic Drugs Group 5

    Watching    
Find: 08:09 19/05/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Supply local-level concentrated drugs in 2023-2025 to serve the treatment of medical facilities in Can Tho city of the local centralized drug procurement unit.
Bidding package name
Pack No. 5: Generic Drugs Group 5
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenues from medical examination and treatment services, revenues paid by the Social Insurance agency and other lawful sources of income.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
693/QĐ-SYT
Approval date
12/05/2023 08:00
Approval Authority
Sở Y tế thành phố Cần Thơ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:08 19/05/2023
to
09:00 05/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 05/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
5.108.683.738 VND
Amount in words
Five billion one hundred eight million six hundred eighty three thousand seven hundred thirty eight dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Abiraterone acetate
1.197.257.600
1.197.257.600
0
24 month
2
Acenocoumarol
78.880.000
78.880.000
0
24 month
3
Acetylsalicylic acid (DL-lysin-acetylsalicylat)
21.583.068
21.583.068
0
24 month
4
Acetylsalicylic acid (DL-lysin-acetylsalicylat)
80.340.000
80.340.000
0
24 month
5
Aciclovir
3.188.000
3.188.000
0
24 month
6
Acid amin + glucose + lipid (*)
616.402.500
616.402.500
0
24 month
7
Acid amin+glucose+lipid(*)
1.050.000.000
1.050.000.000
0
24 month
8
Adenosin triphosphat
104.000.000
104.000.000
0
24 month
9
Adrenalin
29.190.200
29.190.200
0
24 month
10
Albumin
7.881.705.000
7.881.705.000
0
24 month
11
Alfuzosin
63.000.000
63.000.000
0
24 month
12
Alverin
2.480.000
2.480.000
0
24 month
13
Amlodipin
80.800.000
80.800.000
0
24 month
14
Amoxicilin+Acid Clavulanic
2.856.000
2.856.000
0
24 month
15
Amphotericin B
645.456.000
645.456.000
0
24 month
16
Amphotericin B*
1.587.600.000
1.587.600.000
0
24 month
17
Amphotericin B*
379.008.000
379.008.000
0
24 month
18
Anti Thymocyte Globulin
1.593.600.000
1.593.600.000
0
24 month
19
Atorvastatin
75.763.624
75.763.624
0
24 month
20
Atropin sulfat
832.000
832.000
0
24 month
21
Azithromycin
73.830.000
73.830.000
0
24 month
22
Betamethason
12.445.000
12.445.000
0
24 month
23
Bevacizumab
4.347.000.000
4.347.000.000
0
24 month
24
Bevacizumab
16.663.500.000
16.663.500.000
0
24 month
25
Bismuth trioxid(dưới dạng bismuth subcitrat dạng keo)
327.175.200
327.175.200
0
24 month
26
Botulinum toxin type A
397.675.200
397.675.200
0
24 month
27
Bromhexin hydroclorid
348.500.000
348.500.000
0
24 month
28
Bromhexin hydroclorid
85.538.400
85.538.400
0
24 month
29
Bromhexin hydroclorid
10.396.170
10.396.170
0
24 month
30
Budesonid+formoterol
726.600.000
726.600.000
0
24 month
31
Bupivacain
63.156.627
63.156.627
0
24 month
32
Calci clorid.2H2O ;Kali clorid ;Natri clorid ;Natri lactat(Ringer lactate)
103.950.000
103.950.000
0
24 month
33
Captopril
1.085.968
1.085.968
0
24 month
34
Carvedilol
92.420.860
92.420.860
0
24 month
35
Cefixim
34.020.000
34.020.000
0
24 month
36
Cefixim
100.800.000
100.800.000
0
24 month
37
Cefoxitin
6.586.000.000
6.586.000.000
0
24 month
38
Cefpodoxim
17.950.328
17.950.328
0
24 month
39
Cefpodoxim
149.898.000
149.898.000
0
24 month
40
Cetirizin
1.252.350.000
1.252.350.000
0
24 month
41
Chlorpheniramin(hydrogen maleat)
7.843.200
7.843.200
0
24 month
42
Ciprofloxacin
826.724.000
826.724.000
0
24 month
43
Clarithromycin
177.800.000
177.800.000
0
24 month
44
Clobetasol propionat
2.040.000
2.040.000
0
24 month
45
Clopidogrel
407.632.000
407.632.000
0
24 month
46
Clotrimazol
22.188.000
22.188.000
0
24 month
47
Colistin*
303.750.000
303.750.000
0
24 month
48
Cytarabin
225.000.000
225.000.000
0
24 month
49
Cytarabin
372.590.000
372.590.000
0
24 month
50
Dầu đậu nành 25g/250ml;Lecithin trứng 3g/250ml;Glycerol 5,625g/250ml
140.278.320
140.278.320
0
24 month
51
Dexchlorpheniramin
1.073.520.000
1.073.520.000
0
24 month
52
Dextran 40+Natri clorid
259.600.000
259.600.000
0
24 month
53
Diclofenac
3.245.200.000
3.245.200.000
0
24 month
54
Diclofenac
57.519.000
57.519.000
0
24 month
55
Diclofenac
8.925.000
8.925.000
0
24 month
56
Diclofenac
41.000.000
41.000.000
0
24 month
57
Dobutamin
45.240.350
45.240.350
0
24 month
58
Dobutamine
194.009.600
194.009.600
0
24 month
59
Domperidon
1.542.260.000
1.542.260.000
0
24 month
60
Donepezil
2.826.000
2.826.000
0
24 month
61
Donepezil
1.594.800
1.594.800
0
24 month
62
Doxorubicin hydrochlorid
122.850.000
122.850.000
0
24 month
63
Enoxaparin natri
1.210.669.000
1.210.669.000
0
24 month
64
Eperison
111.600.000
111.600.000
0
24 month
65
Erythropoietin beta
11.880.000.000
11.880.000.000
0
24 month
66
Esomeprazol
66.189.216
66.189.216
0
24 month
67
Esomeprazol
86.110.596
86.110.596
0
24 month
68
Estradiol
613.400
613.400
0
24 month
69
Fenoterol+ipratropium
58.122.000
58.122.000
0
24 month
70
Fentanyl(dưới dạng fentanyl citrat)
530.203.212
530.203.212
0
24 month
71
Fexofenadin
136.000.000
136.000.000
0
24 month
72
Filgrastim
652.682.394
652.682.394
0
24 month
73
Fluconazol
644.919.960
644.919.960
0
24 month
74
Fluticason propionat
227.360.000
227.360.000
0
24 month
75
Furosemid
13.619.220
13.619.220
0
24 month
76
Furosemid
13.202.676
13.202.676
0
24 month
77
Gabapentin
19.260.000
19.260.000
0
24 month
78
Gelatin succinylated+Natri clorid+Natri hydroxyd
719.200.000
719.200.000
0
24 month
79
Gliclazide+metformin
2.896.755.000
2.896.755.000
0
24 month
80
Glucose
30.870.000
30.870.000
0
24 month
81
Glucose
178.071.600
178.071.600
0
24 month
82
Glucose
65.250.000
65.250.000
0
24 month
83
Glyceryl trinitrat
13.500.000
13.500.000
0
24 month
84
Glyceryl trinitrat(Nitroglycerin)
176.000.000
176.000.000
0
24 month
85
Heparin (natri)
5.521.310.000
5.521.310.000
0
24 month
86
Hydrocortison
30.922.450
30.922.450
0
24 month
87
Hydroxy cloroquin
896.000
896.000
0
24 month
88
Hyoscin butylbromid
22.553.904
22.553.904
0
24 month
89
Immunoglobulin G
12.237.700.000
12.237.700.000
0
24 month
90
Insulin Glargine(tác dụng chậm,kéo dài - Slow- acting,Long-acting)
4.032.000.000
4.032.000.000
0
24 month
91
Insulin human (rDNA) (soluble fraction); insulin human (rDNA) (Isophane insulin crystals)
414.000.000
414.000.000
0
24 month
92
Insulin người tác dụng nhanh, ngắn
44.250.000
44.250.000
0
24 month
93
Insulin người trộn,hỗn hợp
398.028.000
398.028.000
0
24 month
94
Irinotecan
69.000.000
69.000.000
0
24 month
95
Irinotecan
75.600.000
75.600.000
0
24 month
96
Itraconazol
101.096.300
101.096.300
0
24 month
97
Kali iodid+natri iodid
287.013.300
287.013.300
0
24 month
98
Ketoconazol
12.887.400
12.887.400
0
24 month
99
Levodopa+Carbidopa
180.800.000
180.800.000
0
24 month
100
Levofloxacin
2.961.000
2.961.000
0
24 month
101
Lidocain
5.586.000
5.586.000
0
24 month
102
Lidocain+epinephrin(Adrenalin)
171.948.000
171.948.000
0
24 month
103
Linezolid*
73.870.000
73.870.000
0
24 month
104
Linezolid*
546.000.000
546.000.000
0
24 month
105
Loratadin
180.000.000
180.000.000
0
24 month
106
Losartan
508.800.000
508.800.000
0
24 month
107
Magnesi hydroxyd+nhôm hydroxyd+simethicon
1.350.000.000
1.350.000.000
0
24 month
108
Magnesi hydroxyd+nhôm hydroxyd+simethicon
10.221.600.000
10.221.600.000
0
24 month
109
Mecobalamin
149.400
149.400
0
24 month
110
Meloxicam
2.423.100
2.423.100
0
24 month
111
Metformin
299.750.000
299.750.000
0
24 month
112
Metformin
279.618.570
279.618.570
0
24 month
113
Metformin
27.334.600
27.334.600
0
24 month
114
Methyl prednisolon
267.793.680
267.793.680
0
24 month
115
Methyl prednisolon
4.380.000
4.380.000
0
24 month
116
Methyldopa
1.389.780
1.389.780
0
24 month
117
Methylene diphosphonate(MDP)
262.993.500
262.993.500
0
24 month
118
Methylergometrin maleat
12.705.000
12.705.000
0
24 month
119
Metoclopramid
15.600.000
15.600.000
0
24 month
120
Metronidazol
8.699.530
8.699.530
0
24 month
121
Metronidazol
243.380.000
243.380.000
0
24 month
122
Metronidazol+neomycin+nystatin
580.824.000
580.824.000
0
24 month
123
Milrinon
19.600.000
19.600.000
0
24 month
124
Minoxidil
79.800.000
79.800.000
0
24 month
125
Misoprostol
45.540.110
45.540.110
0
24 month
126
Mỗi 100 ml dung dịch chứa: L-isoleucin+L-leucin+L-lysin(dưới dạng L-lysin monoacetat)+L-methionin+L-phenylalanin+L-threonin+L-tryptophan+L-valin+L-arginin+L-histidin+Glycin+L-alanin+L-prolin+L-sterin+L-cystein(dưới dạng acetylcystein)+acid L-malic+acid acetic băng+acid amin cho bệnh nhân thận 7%
243.000.000
243.000.000
0
24 month
127
Mỗi 100 ml dung dịch chứa: L-isoleucin+L-leucin+L-lysin(dưới dạng L-lysin monoacetat)+L-methionin+L-phenylalanin+L-threonin+L-tryptophan+L-valin+L-arginin+L-histidin+Glycin+L-alanin+L-prolin+L-sterin+L-cystein(dưới dạng acetylcystein)+acid L-malic+acid acetic băng+acid amin cho bệnh nhân thận 8%
54.000.000
54.000.000
0
24 month
128
Mometason furoat
6.000.000
6.000.000
0
24 month
129
Monobasic natri phosphat + dibasic natri phosphat
77.962.500
77.962.500
0
24 month
130
Morphin hydroclorid
12.474.000
12.474.000
0
24 month
131
Moxifloxacin
89.376.000
89.376.000
0
24 month
132
Moxifloxacin+Dexamethason phosphat
42.199.600
42.199.600
0
24 month
133
Mupirocin
9.000.000
9.000.000
0
24 month
134
Mupirocin
29.415.000
29.415.000
0
24 month
135
N-acetylcystein
32.340.000
32.340.000
0
24 month
136
N-acetylcystein
888.284.000
888.284.000
0
24 month
137
Naproxen+Esomeprazole
76.080.000
76.080.000
0
24 month
138
Natri clorid
23.760.000
23.760.000
0
24 month
139
Natri clorid
167.706.000
167.706.000
0
24 month
140
Natri clorid
4.142.593.392
4.142.593.392
0
24 month
141
Natri hyaluronat
174.650.000
174.650.000
0
24 month
142
Natri hyaluronat
37.350.000
37.350.000
0
24 month
143
Natri Montelukast
823.600
823.600
0
24 month
144
Nhũ dịch lipid
1.171.310.000
1.171.310.000
0
24 month
145
Nimodipin
30.150.000
30.150.000
0
24 month
146
Nước cất pha tiêm
637.905.000
637.905.000
0
24 month
147
Octreotid
30.240.000
30.240.000
0
24 month
148
Ofloxacin
2.375.000.000
2.375.000.000
0
24 month
149
Ofloxacin+Dexamethasone
135.000.000
135.000.000
0
24 month
150
Omeprazol
38.491.200
38.491.200
0
24 month
151
Omeprazol
67.204.900
67.204.900
0
24 month
152
Oxcarbazepin
27.000.000
27.000.000
0
24 month
153
Paclitaxel
228.614.400
228.614.400
0
24 month
154
Pantoprazol
667.647.540
667.647.540
0
24 month
155
Paracetamol
167.274.000
167.274.000
0
24 month
156
Paracetamol
279.600.000
279.600.000
0
24 month
157
Paracetamol
50.904.000
50.904.000
0
24 month
158
Paracetamol
27.984.000
27.984.000
0
24 month
159
Paracetamol
145.035.318
145.035.318
0
24 month
160
Pegfilgrastim
1.916.768.000
1.916.768.000
0
24 month
161
Pegfilgrastim
342.280.000
342.280.000
0
24 month
162
Pemetrexed
130.000.000
130.000.000
0
24 month
163
Pemetrexed
230.000.000
230.000.000
0
24 month
164
Phenobarbital
422.100
422.100
0
24 month
165
Phenobarbital
221.860.296
221.860.296
0
24 month
166
Phospholipid đậu nành
1.171.800
1.171.800
0
24 month
167
Pinene+Camphene+Cineol+Fenchone+Borneol+Anethol
6.940.000
6.940.000
0
24 month
168
Povidon iod
5.860.000
5.860.000
0
24 month
169
Pralidoxim
5.847.660
5.847.660
0
24 month
170
Prednisolon
265.303.800
265.303.800
0
24 month
171
Prednisolon acetat
23.821.500
23.821.500
0
24 month
172
Pregabalin
176.400.000
176.400.000
0
24 month
173
Progesteron
19.666.000
19.666.000
0
24 month
174
Propofol
352.800.000
352.800.000
0
24 month
175
Propylthiouracil
11.576.020
11.576.020
0
24 month
176
Protamin sulfat
223.397.000
223.397.000
0
24 month
177
Rabeprazol
106.059.600
106.059.600
0
24 month
178
Ranitidin
93.750.000
93.750.000
0
24 month
179
Ribociclib
333.000.000
333.000.000
0
24 month
180
Ringer lactat
624.060.000
624.060.000
0
24 month
181
Rituximab
2.790.647.500
2.790.647.500
0
24 month
182
Rituximab
14.985.532.800
14.985.532.800
0
24 month
183
Salbutamol sulfat
55.213.200
55.213.200
0
24 month
184
Salbutamol sulfat
140.000.000
140.000.000
0
24 month
185
Salmeterol+fluticason propionat
3.750.000
3.750.000
0
24 month
186
Sắt ascorbat + acid folic
119.250.000
119.250.000
0
24 month
187
Sắt fumarat
113.400
113.400
0
24 month
188
Sertralin
192.557.200
192.557.200
0
24 month
189
Silymarin
7.020.000
7.020.000
0
24 month
190
Simethicon
494.080.860
494.080.860
0
24 month
191
Simethicon
160.719.000
160.719.000
0
24 month
192
Simethicon
30.870.000
30.870.000
0
24 month
193
Simethicon
46.315.000
46.315.000
0
24 month
194
Sucralfat
88.237.800
88.237.800
0
24 month
195
Sucralfat
10.400.000
10.400.000
0
24 month
196
Sulfadiazine Bạc U.S.P
72.030.000
72.030.000
0
24 month
197
Sulfadiazine Bạc U.S.P
10.130.400
10.130.400
0
24 month
198
Sulpirid
2.350.830
2.350.830
0
24 month
199
Suxamethonium clorid
28.759.080
28.759.080
0
24 month
200
Tegafur+Gimeracil+Oteracil kali
407.998.080
407.998.080
0
24 month
201
Tegafur+Gimeracil+Oteracil kali
52.799.712
52.799.712
0
24 month
202
Telmisartan
140.400.000
140.400.000
0
24 month
203
Telmisartan+Hydrochlorothiazid
149.794.176
149.794.176
0
24 month
204
Terbinafin(hydroclorid)
7.200.000
7.200.000
0
24 month
205
Terbinafin(hydroclorid)
13.600.000
13.600.000
0
24 month
206
Terbinafin(hydroclorid)
137.324.880
137.324.880
0
24 month
207
Thalidomid
394.254.000
394.254.000
0
24 month
208
Thalidomid
111.550.000
111.550.000
0
24 month
209
Timolol
4.050.000
4.050.000
0
24 month
210
Tinidazol
1.710.000
1.710.000
0
24 month
211
Trastuzumab
4.998.000.000
4.998.000.000
0
24 month
212
Trastuzumab
7.114.800.000
7.114.800.000
0
24 month
213
Triclabendazol
4.600.000
4.600.000
0
24 month
214
Trolamin
13.500.000
13.500.000
0
24 month
215
Valproat natri
3.000.000
3.000.000
0
24 month
216
Vancomycin
1.020.904.500
1.020.904.500
0
24 month
217
Vinblastin sulfat
534.480.000
534.480.000
0
24 month
218
Vincristin sulfat
202.952.000
202.952.000
0
24 month
219
Vitamin B1+B6+B12
27.000.000
27.000.000
0
24 month
220
Yếu tố VIII
1.014.300.000
1.014.300.000
0
24 month
221
Yếu tố VIII
1.940.400.000
1.940.400.000
0
24 month
222
Zoledronic acid
1.139.880.000
1.139.880.000
0
24 month

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh Viện Phụ Sản Thành Phố Cần Thơ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 774 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 11.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 82.52%, Construction 3.40%, Consulting 1.46%, Non-consulting 12.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,195,897,038,334 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,930,190,136,651 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 24.36%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Pack No. 5: Generic Drugs Group 5". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Pack No. 5: Generic Drugs Group 5" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 110

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second