Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01-2025 SCL construction and installation

Find: 16:15 04/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Combining the construction and installation package for construction and installation of the VTTB experimental package of major repair works in 2025
Bidding package name
Package 01-2025 SCL construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractor to compile the construction and construction package and combine the VTTB testing package of major repair works in 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Major repair 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 13/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500237575_2506041529
Approval date
04/06/2025 16:09
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC HOÀI ĐỨC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 04/06/2025
to
16:00 13/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 13/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.508.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million five hundred eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐIỆN VÀ HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT;CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐIỆN VÀ XÂY LẮP Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2, ngách 295/17 Bạch Mai, Phường Bạch Mai, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội;LK 15-12 Khu tái định cư Ngô Thị Nhậm, Phường La Khê, Quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải có trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn (Xe)
1
2
Tời điện ≥ 5 tấn (Bộ)
3
3
Bộ dụng cụ làm đầu cáp, ép cốt (Bộ)
2
4
Palang xích
2
5
Kìm ép thủy lực
3
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy cắt bê tông
2
8
Xe ô tô có gắn cần trục ≥ 5 tấn
1
9
Xe ô tô có gắn cần trục ≥ 3 tấn
1
10
Máy hàn điện
1
11
Tó (bộ)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đại tu phần kiến trúc các trạm biến áp năm 2025 - Phần vật liệu
2
Dây buộc cổ sứ định hình
12
Cái
3
Sứ đứng 22kV
6
Quả
4
Chụp cực CSV
3
Cái
5
Chụp cực SI
6
Cái
6
Xà đỡ sứ trung gian 2m
2
Bộ
7
Xà trung gian đỡ cầu chì tự rơi
1
Bộ
8
Ghế thao tác TBA (232.5kg/bộ)
1
Bộ
9
Thang sắt trạm biến áp
1
10
Giá đỡ cáp hạ thế mặt máy
2
Bộ
11
Giá đỡ chống sét van mặt máy
3
Bộ
12
Dây đồng bọc XLPE-12,7/22(24)kV-50mm2
30
m
13
Đại tu phần kiến trúc các trạm biến áp năm 2025 - Rào, cửa nhà hạ áp
14
Giá đỡ cáp hạ áp
109.51
kg
15
Giá đỡ cáp trung áp
29.56
kg
16
Giá đỡ tủ hạ thế
31.26
kg
17
Giá đỡ tủ tụ bù
9.28
kg
18
Sàn thao tác
121.92
kg
19
Móng, nền, tường trạm bệt và đường vào trạm
20
Nilong lót
638.275
m2
21
Rào xây, cửa trạm
22
Thép cửa
989.67
kg
23
Gạch ô thoáng
21
viên
24
Biển báo nguy hiểm
19
cái
25
Tiếp địa trạm
26
Thép tiếp địa mạ kẽm
990.425
kg
27
Nhân công phần thiết bị: Phần tháo hạ lắp đặt lại
28
Thay MBA 3 pha công suất <=100kVA, ở bệ dưới mặt đất - MBA 100
1
máy
29
Thay MBA 3 pha công suất <=320kVA, ở bệ dưới mặt đất
2
máy
30
Thay MBA 3 pha công suất <=630kVA, ở bệ dưới mặt đất
3
máy
31
Thay MBA 3 pha công suất 750kVA, ở bệ dưới mặt đất
1
máy
32
Thay tủ điện hạ áp 3 pha
6
tủ
33
Thay tủ tụ bù
2
tủ
34
Nhân công phần vật liệu: Phần lắp mới
35
Thay sứ đứng 15-22kV dưới đất
0.6
10 sứ
36
Thay xà <= 25 kg trên cột đỡ (XTG-2,0)
2
bộ
37
Thay xà <= 50 kg trên cột đỡ (XTG-SI)
1
bộ
38
Thay xà <= 140 kg trên cột đỡ (GTT-MBA)
1
bộ
39
Thay xà <= 25 kg trên cột đỡ (Thang sắt TBA)
1
bộ
40
Thay xà <= 15 kg trên cột đỡ (Giá đỡ cáp hạ thế mặt máy)
2
bộ
41
Thay xà <= 15 kg trên cột đỡ (Giá đỡ CSV mặt máy)
3
bộ
42
Thay dây đồng dẫn xuống thiết bị (22kV/Cu/XLPE-1x50mm2)
30
m
43
Lắp biển, chiều cao lắp đặt <=20m
19
bộ
44
Nhân công phần vật liệu: Phần tháo hạ lắp đặt lại
45
Thay xà <= 140 kg trên cột đỡ (XTG-CSV-2,6)
2
bộ
46
Thay xà <= 140 kg trên cột đỡ (XSI-2,6)
1
bộ
47
Lắp đặt lại cầu chì tự rơi
2
bộ 3 pha
48
Lắp đặt lại sứ đứng 22kV
0.6
10 sứ
49
Thay xà <= 140 kg trên cột đỡ (XTG-CSV-2,6)
2
bộ
50
Thay xà <= 140 kg trên cột đỡ (XSI-2,6)
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01-2025 SCL construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01-2025 SCL construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second