Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Buying chemicals

    Watching    
Find: 16:09 01/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Science and technology project on provincial gene fund "Conserving genetic resources of Madhuca pasquieri in Thai Nguyen province"
Bidding package name
Package 01: Buying chemicals
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thai Nguyen Provincial Science and Technology Development Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:20 08/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1.3/QĐ-CTTS
Approval date
01/03/2024 15:45
Approval Authority
Công ty TNHH Nông Lâm Nghiệp Thái Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 01/03/2024
to
09:20 08/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:20 08/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MT SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 404 ngõ 405 phố Bắc Cầu - Phường Ngọc Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 NHI HA TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 1, ngõ 5, xóm 4, thôn Nguyên Khê - Xã Nguyên Khê - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 MT SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 404 ngõ 405 phố Bắc Cầu - Phường Ngọc Thuỵ - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NHI HA TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 1, ngõ 5, xóm 4, thôn Nguyên Khê - Xã Nguyên Khê - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
CTAB
200
gram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
45
720
2
Tris base
500
gram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
45
720
3
Tris HC1
1000
gram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
45
720
4
EDTA
1000
gram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
45
720
5
NaCl
1000
gram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
45
720
6
Cloroform
1000
ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
45
720
7
Isoamyl alcohol
1000
ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
45
720
8
Taq DNA polymerase
100
µl
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
45
720
9
dNTP 10mM
200
µl
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
45
720
10
Ladder
1000
µl
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
45
720
11
Thuốc nhuộm AND
1000
µl
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
45
720
12
CH3COOK
500
gram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
45
720
13
Cồn 100%
1000
ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
45
720
14
Acid acetic
1000
ml
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
45
720
15
Agarose
500
gram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
45
720
16
Chất kích thích sinh trưởng NAA
400
gram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
15
30
17
Chất kích thích sinh trưởng IBA
400
gram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
15
30
18
Chất kích thích sinh trưởng IAA
400
gram
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
15
30
19
KNO3
9
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
20
NH4NO3
9
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
21
MgSO4.7H2O
9
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
22
KH2PO4
10
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
23
CaC12.2H2O
10
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
24
FeSO4.7H2O
2
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
25
Na2EDTA
2
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
26
MnSO4.4H20
2
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
27
ZnSO4
2
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
28
H3BO3
2
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
29
KI
1
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
30
Na2M004
1
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
31
CuSO4.5H2O
2
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
32
CoCl2.6H2O
2
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
33
Ca(NO3)2.4H2O
2
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
34
KCI
2
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
35
(NH4)2SO4
2
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
36
MnCl2
2
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
37
Riboflavin
2
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
38
Thiamin HC1
2
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
39
Pyridoxyl HCl
1
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
40
Nicotinic
2
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
41
Glycine
2
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
42
Myo-inositol
2
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
43
Agar
9
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
44
Sucrose
35
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
45
Pepton
5
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
46
HCl
2
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
47
NaOH
2
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
48
Cồn 96 (độ)
60
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
49
Cồn tuyệt đối
5
lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360
50
HgCl2
2
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
30
360

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH NÔNG LÂM NGHIỆP THÁI SƠN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 221,653,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 219,874,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.80%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Buying chemicals". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Buying chemicals" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second