Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction

Find: 14:16 28/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thuong Ly Kindergarten; Category: Repair of classrooms and ancillary items
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and other valid capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
54/QĐ-MNTL
Approval date
27/10/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Thượng Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:16 28/10/2022
to
15:00 04/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TRI DUC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Vĩnh Khê (tại nhà ông Vương Đức Bính) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 PHÒNG QUẢN LÝ ĐÔ THỊ QUẬN HỒNG BÀNG Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 6 đường Hồng Bàng, phường Sở Dầu, quận Hồng Bàng, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 TRI DUC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Vĩnh Khê (tại nhà ông Vương Đức Bính) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 TRI DUC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Vĩnh Khê (tại nhà ông Vương Đức Bính) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
2.4025
m2
3
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
2.4025
m2
4
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thiết bị điện hư hỏng trong phòng Hiệu trưởng
4
công
5
Tháo lan can hành lang
18.9708
m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.292
m3
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
57.3502
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường ngoài nhà
159.3687
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cột ngoài nhà
12.976
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn dầm, trần ngoài nhà
105.8854
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường trong
72.1988
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn má cửa
8.5125
m2
13
Nhân công cạo sơn đầu cột họa tiết
6
cạo
14
Tháo dỡ sàn gỗ
70.5089
m2
15
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
70.5089
m2
16
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.7013
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải
4.7013
m3
18
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
28.7176
m2
19
Ốp chân tường gạch 120x600, vữa XM M75
2.5412
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 500X500 chống trơn, vữa XM M75
28.6326
m2
21
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch 120x500 chống trơn, vữa XM M75
1.5468
m2
22
Láng lót tạo phẳng, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
70.5089
m2
23
Lát nền bằng sàn nhựa nhập khẩu bao gồm cả vật tư phụ
70.5089
m2
24
Gia công hoa INOX
0.0172
Tấn'
25
Lắp dựng hoa inox
2.4025
m2
26
Gia công cửa sổ, cửa nhựa lõi thép
2.4025
m2
27
Phụ kiện cửa sổ
1
bộ
28
Lắp dựng cửa nhựa lõi thép
2.4025
m2
29
Gia công lan can inox
0.3898
Tấn
30
Lắp dựng lan can inox
37.216
m2
31
Qủa cầu inox
2
quả
32
Chụp inox bảo vệ liên kế
7
cái
33
Mài granitô cầu thang
15.9003
m2
34
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
231.5675
m2
35
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
127.3739
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
80.7113
m2
37
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
278.2301
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.4301
m2
39
Sơn đầu cột họa tiết
6
cột
40
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.8271
100m2
41
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.7849
100m2
42
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4
bộ
43
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
5
bộ
44
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
3
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng bị hư hỏng
4
công
46
Phá lớp gạch ốp tường
33.32
m2
47
Phá dỡ nền hiện trạng
8.1574
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường trong nhà
10.9148
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn dầm, trần trong nhà
4.065
m2
50
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.6591
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second