Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 14:31 03/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction of underground medium voltage and low voltage lines and 560kVA transformer station
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for the operation of the Institute
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 12/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
240830-02/QĐ-VCLC
Approval date
30/08/2024 13:46
Approval Authority
Viện Đào tạo Chất lượng cao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 03/09/2024
to
10:30 12/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 12/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
39.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Ngô Trần; Địa chỉ: 71/6 Nguyễn Văn Thương, P.25, Q. Bình Thạnh, TP HCM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Ngô Trần; Địa chỉ: 71/6 Nguyễn Văn Thương, P.25, Q. Bình Thạnh, TP HCM
2 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Ngô Trần; Địa chỉ: 71/6 Nguyễn Văn Thương, P.25, Q. Bình Thạnh, TP HCM E-HSDT assessment consulting Công ty TNHH Thiết kế Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Ngô Trần; Địa chỉ: 71/6 Nguyễn Văn Thương, P.25, Q. Bình Thạnh, TP HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan, máy cắt Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê
2
2
Máy hàn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê
2
3
Máy tời điện 5 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê
1
5
Máy khoan đục bê tông Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Cáp ngầm trung thế
2
Rải cáp ngầm trung thế 3M50mm² luồn ống lắp mới
0.33
100m
3
Lắp đặt tủ hợp bộ RMU (2 đầu cáp - 1MBA) 22KV (chưa bao gồm thiết bị)
2
1 tủ
4
Làm và lắp đặt đầu T-plug trung thế 24kV 3x50mm² đơn
1
1 đầu cáp (3 pha)
5
Làm và lắp đặt đầu T-plug trung thế 24kV 3x50mm² đôi
2
1 đầu cáp (3 pha)
6
Làm và lắp đặt đầu Elbow trung thế 24kV 3x50mm²
2
1 đầu cáp (3 pha)
7
Làm đầu cáp ngầm trung thế 24kV 3x50mm² trong nhà
2
1 đầu cáp (3 pha)
8
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤50mm2
2.1
10 đầu cốt
9
Lắp biển báo nguy hiểm
2
bảng
10
Lắp bảng tên đầu cáp ngầm
2
bảng
11
Hạng mục: Trung thế nổi
12
Lắp Fuse link 60K (bộ 3 cái)
1
1 bộ (3 pha)
13
Hạng mục: Trạm biến áp
14
Lắp đặt trụ đỡ; loại kết cấu trụ đỡ thép (chưa bao gồm thiết bị)
1
Cái
15
Lắp máy biến áp 560kVA 22/0,4kV (chưa bao gồm thiết bị)
1
Máy
16
Lắp Aptomat 3P 800A (chưa bao gồm thiết bị)
1
1 bộ (3 pha)
17
Lắp đặt biến dòng hạ thế 800/5A
3
Máy
18
Lắp đặt điện kế điện tử 3P hạ thế
1
Cái
19
Cọc + kẹp tiếp địa đk 16*2400
0.4
10 cọc
20
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa bằng hàn điện; Cáp đồng trần 50mm2
1.6
10m
21
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp 50mm2
0.2
10 đầu cốt
22
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, cáp đồng bọc 4*2.5mm2
0.005
km/dây
23
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp 2.5mm2
1.6
10 đầu cốt
24
Lắp đặt cáp hạ thế M300
42
m
25
Lắp đặt cáp hạ thế M200
14
m
26
Làm đầu Cosse ép cu 300mm2
1.2
10 đầu cốt
27
Làm đầu Cosse ép cu 200mm2
0.4
10 đầu cốt
28
Lắp đặt nắp che máy biến thế (chưa bao gồm thiết bị)
1
cái
29
Lắp bảng tên trạm
1
bảng
30
Lắp biển báo nguy hiểm
1
bảng
31
Lắp đặt sơ đồ nguyên lý
1
bảng
32
Hạng mục: Hạ thế ngầm
33
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng thủ công; Cáp CXV/DATA-1x300 0,6/1kV
3.42
100m
34
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng thủ công; Cáp CXV/DATA-1x150 0,6/1kV
27.53
100m
35
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng thủ công; Cáp CXV/DATA-1x95 0,6/1kV
6.16
100m
36
Cọc + kẹp tiếp địa đk 16*2400
1
10 cọc
37
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa bằng hàn điện; cáp đồng trần 50mm2
4
10m
38
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp 50mm2
1
10 đầu cốt
39
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp 300mm2
2.3
10 đầu cốt
40
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp 150mm2
5.4
10 đầu cốt
41
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp 95mm2
1.6
10 đầu cốt
42
Lắp đặt tủ điện hạ áp, loại tủ điện xoay chiều 3pha; Tủ PP MCCC 3P 800A (Chưa bao gồm thiết bị)
1
1 tủ
43
Lắp đặt tủ điện hạ áp, loại tủ điện xoay chiều 3pha; Tủ PP MCCC 3P 600A (Chưa bao gồm thiết bị)
1
1 tủ
44
Lắp đặt tủ điện hạ áp, loại tủ điện xoay chiều 3pha; Tủ PP MCCC 3P 400A (Chưa bao gồm thiết bị)
2
1 tủ
45
Lắp đặt tủ điện hạ áp, loại tủ điện xoay chiều 3pha; Tủ PP MCCC 3P 250A (Chưa bao gồm thiết bị)
1
1 tủ
46
Hạng mục: Xây dựng trung thế
47
Cắt BTXM, gạch trên vỉa hè
2.58
10m
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường bê tông ximăng
1377
m3
49
Đào móng tủ RMU 2 ngăn, đất cấp 3
2457
m3
50
Đào đất đặt đường ống, đường cáp không mở mái taluy, đất cấp III
4.59
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second