Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 11:42 16/07/2022
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing irrigation and drainage ditches to overcome environmental pollution and connecting clean water supply for daily life in villages 9,10,11, Quynh Thanh commune
Name of Tender Notice
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Investor
UBND xã Quỳnh Thanh, địa chỉ: Xã Quỳnh Thanh, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An; Số điện thoại: 0963784922
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and repairing irrigation and drainage ditches to overcome environmental pollution and connecting clean water supply for daily life in villages 9,10,11, Quynh Thanh commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Support from district budget, commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
18:44 09/07/2022
to
08:00 23/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 23/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
15.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifteen million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,4 - 0,5m3
Thiết bị thi công phải có hoá đơn mua thiết bị hoặc giấy đăng ký của thiết bị (giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng) có thời hạn đăng kiểm tối thiểu đến ngày mở thầu.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ 5 -7 Tấn
Thiết bị thi công phải có đăng ký và giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị có thời hạn đăng kiểm tối thiểu đến ngày mở thầu.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
Thiết bị thi công phải có hoá đơn mua thiết bị
2
4
Máy đầm dùi 1.5 KW
Thiết bị thi công phải có hoá đơn mua thiết bị
2
5
Máy đầm bàn 1.5 KW
Thiết bị thi công phải có hoá đơn mua thiết bị
2
6
Máy đầm cóc
Thiết bị thi công phải có hoá đơn mua thiết bị
2
7
Máy thủy bình
Thiết bị thi công phải có hoá đơn mua thiết bị
1
8
Máy hàn nhiệt
Thiết bị thi công phải có hoá đơn mua thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào đất móng kênh, đất cấp II
799,14 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
14,44 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Vận chuyển đất, đá ra bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T
813,58 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5,8465 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Mua đất đắp, đất cấp 3
799,396 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Đá dăm lót 4x6
79,25 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Li nông lót móng
792,45 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Bê tông đáy kênh M200, đá 1x2
79,25 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Bê tông giằng mương M250
1,63 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Cốt thép giằng mương
0,3123 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Ván khuôn đáy kênh
1,8411 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Ván khuôn giằng mương
0,2134 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
22,63 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Xây gạch bê tông địa phương
126,79 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
1.267,92 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng
177 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Đá dăm lót 4x6
3,91 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Rải nilong lót
39,1 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Bê tông đáy công M200 đá 1x2
11,73 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Bê tông thân cống M200 đá 1x2
13,17 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Bê tông mặt cống M250 đá 1x2
5,27 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Cốt thép mặt cống
0,9244 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Ván khuôn đáy cống
0,2058 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Ván khuôn thân cống
0,4116 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Ván khuôn mặt cống
0,3622 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Đào móng đất cấp II
14,676 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0,0489 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Đá dăm đệm 4x6
0,96 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,03 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng
1,62 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày
3,6 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Ván khuôn miệng hố
0,05 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Cốt thép
0,15 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0,049 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
0,6 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
0,35 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0,07 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0,08 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
16,05 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
8 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 40m, đường kính ống 90mm
9,148 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Lắp đai khởi thuỷ đường kính ống 90mm
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Lắp đặt tê gang BBB bằng p/p nối goăng cao su, ĐK 160x190mm
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng, quy cách đồng hồ
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Lắp đặt Van cổng BB D90
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Lắp đặt mối nối mềm EB DN100 (dùng cho ống thép)
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Lắp đặt bích thép rỗng DN100 (dùng cho ống thép)
2 cặp bích Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Ống ngắn BB D90, L=0,2m
0,002 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Ống ngắn BB D90, L=0,8m
0,008 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Ống ngắn BU D90, L=0,7m
0,007 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Quỳnh Thanh, huyện Quỳnh Lưu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,476,760,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,447,643,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second