Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

    Watching    
Find: 08:38 24/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The decision to approve the technical and technical report and plan to select the construction contractor: Building a lighting system on the main roads of Van Hai commune, Quynh Luu district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Budget of superior support. - The commune budget is arranged from the auction source of land use rights for the period of 2025 and other legal capital.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 04/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500227559_2505240829
Approval date
24/05/2025 08:35
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VĂN HẢI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:36 24/05/2025
to
08:30 04/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 04/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG THẾ ANH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 3 - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quỳnh Lưu Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối 3, TT Cầu Giát, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Theo quyết định số 203/QĐ-UBND ngày 14/5/2025 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Theo quyết định số 203/QĐ- UBND ngày 14/5/2025
4 Theo quyết định số 204/QĐ-UBND ngày 14/5/2025 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Theo quyết định số 204/QĐ- UBND ngày 14/5/2025
5 Theo quyết định số 203/QĐ-UBND ngày 14/5/2025 E-HSDT assessment consulting Theo quyết định số 203/QĐ- UBND ngày 14/5/2025
6 Theo quyết định số 204/QĐ-UBND ngày 14/5/2025 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Theo quyết định số 204/QĐ- UBND ngày 14/5/2025

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,4 m3
1
2
Đầm cóc
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tủ điện
2
Đào móng tủ điện
0.8784
m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0056
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.096
m3
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D=76mm, lắp đặt ống dẫn dây
8
m
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.04
100m2
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
0.48
m3
8
Khung móng M16x250x450x650 mạ kẽm
2
cái
9
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
1.88
m2
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0047
100m3
11
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m, Tủ điều khiển đèn đường 2 ngăn GPRS 75A
2
tủ
12
Cọc tiếp địa thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng 63x63x6-2400
57.04
kg
13
Nhân công làm tiếp địa cho tủ điện
2
bộ
14
Kéo rải dây chống sét, loại dây thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng D10mm
10
m
15
Thiết bị tủ điện (2 tủ)
16
Lắp đặt ổn áp cho tủ điện chiếu sáng
2
cái
17
Lắp đặt aptomat 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện 75Ampe
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt Contactor 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện 40Ampe
4
cái
19
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 40Ampe
12
cái
20
Lắp đặt Role thời gian điện tử 15A
2
cái
21
Lắp đặt bộ chuyển mạch, cường độ dòng điện 15Ampe
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt các loại đèn chiếu sáng tủ điện 6W
2
bộ
23
Lắp cầu đấu
2
bảng
24
Cột đèn
25
Đào móng cột
52.3136
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
2.144
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
42.88
m3
28
Khung móng M24x300x300x675 (TBG Quý 1/2025, trang 71)
67
cái
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D76mm, ống dẫn chờ dây
1.005
m
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0944
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ cách công trình 1Km bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III, 1Km đầu tiên
0.4288
100m3
32
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=10m
56
cột
33
Lắp đặt cột thép tròn côn rời cần, cao 7m
11
cột
34
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn <=2,8m (thi công lắp cần dưới mặt đất rồi dựng cột)
11
cần đèn
35
Vận chuyển cột đèn, cần đèn từ TP Vinh về chân công trình
1
chuyến
36
Lắp Đèn led Conilux (chip led Nichia - Japan/Philips; driver: Philips; bảo vệ xung áp 15-30kA; hiệu suất phát quang ≥ 125lm/W, bảo hành 5 năm, dimming 5 cấp) hoặc tương đương
78
bộ
37
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột ( 1 phíp + 1 cầu đấu 60A + 1at 10A)
67
bảng
38
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
134
đầu cáp
39
Lắp cửa cột
67
cửa
40
Cọc tiếp địa thép mạ kẽm nhúng nóng 63x63x6-2400, tiếp địa cột đèn
1089.755
kg
41
Nhân công làm tiếp địa cho cột đèn
67
bộ
42
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây đồng M10
2487
m
43
Lắp đặt dây và thiết bị bảo vệ
44
Rải cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x10mm2
24.88
100m
45
Rải cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x16mm2
0.2
100m
46
Rải cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x25mm2
2.5
100m
47
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn, dây điện 3x1,5mm2
7
100m
48
Làm đầu cáp khô M10
670
cái
49
Làm đầu cáp khô M25
10
cái
50
Băng dính bọc đầu cốt
140
cuộn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second