Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Digitization and Database Creation

    Watching    
Find: 15:26 15/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
“Digitizing civil status books in Quang Nam province”
Bidding package name
Package 01: Digitization and Database Creation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital (business capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
198/QĐ-STP
Approval date
15/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Sở Tư pháp Quảng Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:25 15/08/2024
to
15:00 21/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LE GIA SOLUTIONS TECHNICAL COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 119/8 Lê Đức Thọ - Phường 17 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 QUANG NAM CONSULTANCY AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 88 Trương Chí Cương - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 ANH LE GIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 251/6 Lê Văn Thọ - Phường 9 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 QUANG NAM CONSULTANCY AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 88 Trương Chí Cương - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 ANH LE GIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 251/6 Lê Văn Thọ - Phường 9 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Quét tài liệu (Bao gồm: chuẩn hoá, chuyển đổi, số hoá tài liệu lưu trữ)
1323233
Trang A4
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18 đơn vị hành chính và Sở Tư pháp tỉnh Quảng Nam
150
2
Tạo lập file excel, cập nhật dữ liệu vào CSDL Hộ tịch- Sổ nhận cha, mẹ, con;
2841
Trường dữ liệu 39
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18 đơn vị hành chính và Sở Tư pháp tỉnh Quảng Nam
150
3
Tạo lập file excel, cập nhật dữ liệu vào CSDL Hộ tịch: Sổ đăng ký cấp giấy xác nhận tình trạng hôn nhân
159049
Trường dữ liệu 30
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18 đơn vị hành chính và Sở Tư pháp tỉnh Quảng Nam
150
4
Tạo lập file excel đối với loại sổ : Khai sinh của Sở Tư pháp và các Phòng Tư pháp
948
Trường dữ liệu 41
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18 đơn vị hành chính và Sở Tư pháp tỉnh Quảng Nam
150
5
Tạo lập file excel đối với loại sổ khai tử của Sở Tư pháp và các Phòng Tư pháp
157
Trường dữ liệu 33
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18 đơn vị hành chính và Sở Tư pháp tỉnh Quảng Nam
150
6
Tạo lập file excel đối với loại sổ kết hôn của Sở Tư pháp và các Phòng Tư pháp
2062
Trường dữ liệu 30
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18 đơn vị hành chính và Sở Tư pháp tỉnh Quảng Nam
150
7
Tạo lập file excel đối với loại sổ nuôi con nuôi của Sở Tư pháp và các Phòng Tư pháp
446
Trường dữ liệu 38
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18 đơn vị hành chính và Sở Tư pháp tỉnh Quảng Nam
150

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Digitization and Database Creation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Digitization and Database Creation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second