Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and equipment

Find: 17:44 26/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a subject classroom at Thach Tuong 1 Primary School, Thach Tuong commune
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the provincial budget (Economic Expenses) according to Decision No. 3644/QD- UBND dated September 9, 2024 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee on the allocation of funds to support the implementation of the National Target Program on new rural construction 2024 is 5,000 million VND; The remainder comes from the commune budget and mobilizes other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 03/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2400614016_2412261735
Approval date
26/12/2024 17:41
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thạch Tượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:42 26/12/2024
to
09:30 03/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 03/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TÂY THÀNH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 THANG LONG – TDK AUDITING AND EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Sàn KT- Chung cư Cảnh sát 113- Số 3 Phố Nguyễn Như Uyên - Phường Yên Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
2
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy cắt, uốn thép
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở trượt, kính trắng dày 6,38mm
14.58
m2
2
Cửa nhôm hệ mở lật kính 6,38mm
1.8
m2
3
Vách kính cố định, kính 6,38mm
24.84
m2
4
Vách ngăn vệ sinh composit
5.67
m2
5
Hoa sắt cửa sổ
62.64
m2
6
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.21
100m3
7
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.07
100m3
8
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
7.128
m3
9
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.3264
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
43.2
m2
11
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
32.4
m2
12
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.9663
m3
13
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1288
100m2
14
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0909
tấn
15
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
73
1cấu kiện
16
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
1.44
1m3
17
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.1
m3
18
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.704
m3
19
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0352
100m2
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0326
tấn
21
Gia công thang sắt
1.7967
tấn
22
Lắp dựng thang sắt
1.7967
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
59.9204
1m2
24
Tôn mắc võng
6.936
m2
25
Bu lông M18x80
24
cái
26
Bu lông M18x400
6
cái
27
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, cao <= 16 m - dự kiến hoàn thiện 2 tháng
7.668
100m2
28
Lắp đặt đèn huỳnh quang dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng 2x40W - 220V
36
bộ
29
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
39
cái
30
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
8
cái
31
Lắp đặt quạt trần 3 cánh
20
cái
32
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
20
cái
33
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
6
cái
34
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
12
cái
35
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
2
cái
36
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
20
bộ
37
Hộp điện 300x250x200
16
cái
38
Lắp đặt hộp âm tường
46
hộp
39
Lắp đặt hộp âm nối
52
hộp
40
Lắp đặt công tắc đảo chiều
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt cáp CU/XLPE/PVC 3x10+1x6mm
60
m
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
160
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
682
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
810
m
45
Lắp đặt ống ghen xoắn - Đường kính 20mm
1052
m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤40mm
400
m
47
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 50A
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 40A
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
24
cái
50
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 15A
24
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second