Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z054825
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vnz000015196
Complete Name of the Unit

UBND xã Thạch Tượng

Business Registration ID
2800788908
Subclasses
Local Agency
Type of agency
Big
Address
Thôn Tượng Phong, xã Thạch Tượng, Thạch Tượng Commune, Thạch Thành District, Thanh Hoá
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
02378910017
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
2800788908
Date of issue
11/03/2004
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Representative
Nguyễn Trọng Quỳnh
Position
Chairperson
Date of approval for registration request
04/06/2018
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Thạch Tượng as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor UBND xã Thạch Tượng are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 19 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 19 contractor selection plans, of which 8 were self-published, and 11 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 18 Tender Notices, of which 8 were self-invited, and 10 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Repairing kindergarten in Thach Tuong commune (Main area), Thach Thanh district
Publication date: 13:50 08/01/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Construction of a subject classroom at Thach Tuong 1 Primary School, Thach Tuong commune
Publication date: 15:28 18/12/2024
Number of packages: 5
Name of project: Repair of 2-storey building, 10 classrooms and auxiliary items for Secondary School in Thach Tuong commune, Thach Thanh district.
Publication date: 21:10 05/12/2024
Number of packages: 4
Summary: The bid solicitor’s UBND xã Thạch Tượng has posted 8 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 33 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND xã Thạch Tượng has posted 9 Tender Notices in 9 bidding packages. Among these, 7 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 2 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND xã Thạch Tượng has posted 23 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 23 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 14 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND xã Thạch Tượng has a relationship with 16 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Sàn KT- Chung cư Cảnh sát 113- Số 3 Phố Nguyễn Như Uyên - Phường Yên Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
Address: Số nhà 497, Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
Address: Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
Summary: The Bid solicitor UBND xã Thạch Tượng has a relationship with 12 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity UBND xã Thạch Tượng has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 776
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second