Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 02: Construction work

Find: 21:34 09/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing kindergarten in Thach Tuong commune (Main area), Thach Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 4262/QD-UBND dated December 6, 2024 of the People's Committee of Thach Thanh district on assigning a list and allocating a plan for public service capital from the central budget in 2024 to implement maintenance and repair projects. works under Subproject 1, Project 4 of the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 16/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500012026_2501092127
Approval date
09/01/2025 21:31
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thạch Tượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:32 09/01/2025
to
09:30 16/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 16/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ THÀNH AN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 25 Nguyễn Nhữ Soạn - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Ban QLDA ĐTXD huyện Thạch Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Ban QLDA ĐTXD huyện Thạch Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
3
Máy khoan
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 PHÒNG
2
Phá dỡ lớp vữa cán nền mái cũ
60.7508
m2
3
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.8225
m3
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
60.7508
m2
5
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
60.7508
m2
6
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái cũ
2
công
7
Lắp dựng ống nhựa PVC D90mm
0.18
100m
8
Rọ chắn rác
4
cái
9
Đai giữ ống bằng inox
20
cái
10
Lắp đặt cút PVC D90mm
8
cái
11
Chếch nhựa PVC D90mm
8
cái
12
Phá dỡ nền gạch hư hỏng
123.2088
m2
13
Phá dỡ bê tông nền hư hỏng
12.3208
m3
14
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.3208
m3
15
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
16.0171
m3
16
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
123.2088
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ hư hỏng
17.05
m2
18
Phá dỡ bê tông nền hư hỏng
1.705
m3
19
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
37.188
m2
20
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
3.3321
m3
21
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
8
bộ
24
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.705
m3
25
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.05
m2
26
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
37.188
m2
27
Làm trần bằng tấm nhựa
17.05
m2
28
Di chuyển vật tư, thiết bị trong phòng và bảo quản tài liệu, đồ dùng trước và sau thi công
10
công
29
Khối lượng tường trát trong nhà
302.258
m2
30
Khối lượng tường trát ngoài nhà
197.078
m2
31
Diện tích trát trần
174.7948
m2
32
Vệ sinh tường trát trong nhà
211.5806
m2
33
Vệ sinh tường trát ngoài nhà
137.9546
m2
34
Vệ sinh trần nhà
122.3564
m2
35
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
90.6774
m2
36
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
59.1234
m2
37
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
52.4384
m2
38
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.0448
m3
39
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
90.6774
m2
40
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
59.1234
m2
41
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
52.4384
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
197.078
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
382.4688
m2
44
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.4606
100m2
45
Tháo dỡ cửa
31.8
m2
46
Trát má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.472
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
21.472
m2
48
SXLD cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
7.92
m2
49
SXLD cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
3.96
m2
50
SXLD cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, cửa nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
13.92
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second