Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction and installation

Find: 10:15 09/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads in Hoa Son village, Bai Dang village, Thanh Tan commune, Thach Thanh district
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction and installation
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2720/QD-UBND dated July 31, 2023 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee; Resolution No. 141/NQ-HDND dated October 11, 2023 of the People's Council of Thach Thanh district is 3,200,000,000 VND. And mobilize other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
214/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thành Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:59 09/12/2023
to
09:00 16/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VĨNH QUANG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô 23 ngõ 1 Xuân Diệu - Phường Điện Biên - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Thạch Thành Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát - Phường Đông Vệ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Thạch Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Kim Tân, huyện Thạch Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3. (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 05 tấn (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
3
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110 CV (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 8,5 tấn (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Máy lu rung, lực rung 25 tấn (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250L (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào hữu cơ, đánh cấp - Cấp đất II
3.3377
100m3
3
Đào nền, đào khuôn - Cấp đất III
6.337
100m3
4
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất II
0.147
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.2119
100m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 dày 14cm
9.008
100m3
7
Lớp ni lông lót móng mặt đường
6434.32
m2
8
Ván khuôn mặt đường
6.4203
100m2
9
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1158.18
m3
10
Làm khe co đường bê tông,chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
15.7571
100m
11
CÔNG TRÌNH THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG
12
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.04
m3
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4698
tấn
14
Bê tông móng cống, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.44
m3
15
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.22
m3
16
Mối nối cống
6
mối nối
17
Dây đay tẩm nhựa đường
100.8
m
18
Quét nhựa bitum ống cống
78.26
m2
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn ống cống
0.7213
100m2
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
7
1cấu kiện
21
Bê tông thân tường đầu, tường cách, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.78
m3
22
Bê tông sân cống, chân khay, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.5
m3
23
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.32
m3
24
Bê tông thân tường đầu, tường cách, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.91
m3
25
Bê tông sân cống, chân khay, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.04
m3
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.36
m3
27
Ván khuôn bê tông đổ tại chỗ
0.9983
100m2
28
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.8454
100m3
29
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.6116
100m3
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
6.43
m3
31
Bê tông gia cố thượng, hạ lưu cống, chân khay, móng cống, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.59
m3
32
Bê tông thân cống, tường đầu, hố thu, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.27
m3
33
Bê tông mũ mố M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.6
m3
34
Cốt thép mũ mố ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.084
tấn
35
Bê tông tấm bản + khớp nối M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.28
m3
36
Bê tông phủ mặt cống M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.19
m3
37
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0979
tấn
38
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.2441
tấn
39
Ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn
0.1776
100m2
40
Ván khuôn bê tông đổ tại chỗ
1.3968
100m2
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
15
1cấu kiện
42
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
1.1817
100m3
43
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.8272
100m3
44
Bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.92
m3
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép lan can, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1758
tấn
46
Ván khuôn gỗ
0.0632
100m2
47
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá hộc
2.29
m3
48
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
16.06
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
19.37
m3
50
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.6098
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND XÃ THÀNH TÂN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,274,666,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,232,487,054 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second