Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction cost + equipment

Find: 09:11 04/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural House of Block 10, Nghi Phu Ward
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction cost + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Cultural House of Block 10, Nghi Phu Ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500123717_2504040901
Approval date
04/04/2025 09:01
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG NGHI PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:08 04/04/2025
to
10:00 13/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 13/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
2 Công CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01, ngõ 102, đường Kênh Bắc, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, ngõ 38, đường An Dương Vương, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An;
4 Công CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An; Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01, ngõ 102, đường Kênh Bắc, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty CP Tư vấn thiết kế 179. Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số nhà 3, ngõ 28, đường Nguyễn Cảnh Hoan, Phường Quán Bàu, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Quản lý Đô Thị - thành phố Vinh; Appraisal of economic and technical reports Đường Lê Mao, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
3
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
2
3
Cầu cẩu: - Sức nâng tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí hoặc hóa đơn mua bán; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VĂN HÓA
2
Đào móng
1.881
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
18.81
10m³/1km
4
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.8109
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
16.4114
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.7145
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3312
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.1932
tấn
9
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
31.126
m3
10
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M50, PCB40
25.6775
m3
11
Xây tường gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
16.4921
m3
12
Ván khuôn giằng
0.119
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.107
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.9804
tấn
15
Đổ bê tông giằng nhà đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
7.3397
m3
16
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
22.14
m3
17
Trát tường xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
24.561
m2
18
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M50, PCB40
49.93
m
19
Dán gạch vỉ
19.103
m2
20
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
6.576
m2
21
Láng granitô nền sàn
6.576
m2
22
Kẻ chỉ chống trượt ram dốc
93.0504
m
23
Ván khuôn cột
1.0511
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1612
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
1.2852
tấn
26
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.8589
m3
27
Ván khuôn sàn mái
3.3779
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm
4.4544
tấn
29
Bê tông sàn mái bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
40.4996
m3
30
Ván khuôn dầm
1.3729
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm ĐK ≤10mm
0.5223
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm ĐK ≤18mm
1.6292
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm ĐK >18mm
1.9621
tấn
34
Bê tông dầm M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.1261
m3
35
Ván khuôn lanh tô, ô văng
0.2187
100m2
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
0.018
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK ≤10mm
0.1367
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK >10mm
0.1718
tấn
39
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.879
m3
40
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
0.198
m3
41
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
5
1 cấu kiện
42
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.359
tấn
43
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.359
tấn
44
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.379
100m2
45
Đinh mũ inox (4 cái/m2)
1351.6
cái
46
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
68.4268
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
17.4875
m3
48
Trát tường xây gạch không nung, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
331.959
m2
49
Trát tường xây gạch không nung, Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
296.6629
m2
50
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
43.5052
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction cost + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction cost + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second