Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Construction work

Find: 16:19 07/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Unexpected repair to ensure traffic safety on National Highway 28B, Binh Thuan province
Bidding package name
Package 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
536/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
07/08/2023 16:12
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải Bình Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 07/08/2023
to
15:00 18/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
19.853.160 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million eight hundred fifty three thousand one hundred sixty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company Consulting on making design documents and estimates D1 KDC Kênh Bàu, Tp Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận
2 Cục đường bộ Việt Nam Consulting on designing design records, estimates Ô D20, Khu Đô thị mới Cầu Giấy, đường Tôn Thất Thuyết, phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, quận Cầu Giấy, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT D1 KDC Kênh Bàu, Tp Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận
4 Sở Giao thông vận tải Bình Thuận E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 239 Trần Hưng Đạo, TP.Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận
5 Trường Thành Design - Construction Trade Joint Stock Company E-HSDT assessment consulting D1 KDC Kênh Bàu, Tp Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận
6 Sở Giao thông vận tải Bình Thuận Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 239 Trần Hưng Đạo, TP.Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào Lớn hơn hoặc bằng 0,7 m3 (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy ủi 110CV (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép 8,5T (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép 10T (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy nén khí (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ Lớn hơn hoặc bằng 10T (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Xe tưới nhựa (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Ô tô tưới nước Lớn hơn hoặc bằng 5 m3 (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*. LÁNG NHỰA MẶT ĐƯỜNG ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường đổ lên p.tiện ĐC3, MĐ ≤ 1,25m3
14.778
100m3
3
V/C đất đào đi đổ, ôtô 10T, CL ≤ 1Km, đất cấp 3
14.778
100m3
4
Lu lèn nguyên thổ nền đường, K=0,98
101.918
100m2
5
Làm mặt đường đá 4 x 6 chèn đá dăm dày 12cm
101.918
100m2
6
Láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
101.918
100m2
7
*. AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
8
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2,0mm (màu vàng)
91.85
m2
9
*. ĐẢM BẢO ATGT PHỤC VỤ CÔNG TÁC THI CÔNG
10
Cung cấp biển báo tròn phản quang, D70 (15%)
2
cái
11
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác phản quang (15%)
6
cái
12
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật phản quang (80x140)cm (15%)
6
cái
13
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật phản quang (80x30)cm (15%)
2
cái
14
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật phản quang (70x30)cm (15%)
2
cái
15
(15%) Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật PQ(120x25)cm + giá đỡ
4
cái
16
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật PQ(100x50)cm + giá đỡ (15%)
4
cái
17
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90, dày 1,5mm, dài 3m (15%)
13
Trụ
18
Cung cấp đèn chớp xoay (15%)
4
bộ
19
Bêtông móng biển báo đá 1 x 2 M150
1.413
m3
20
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước PVC D90 (15%)
0.408
100m
21
Gia công lắp đặt cốt thép móng Ø ≤ 10 (15%)
0.01
tấn
22
Sơn 2 nước (màu trắng, đỏ) (15%)
10.569
m2
23
Cung cấp dây phản quang (15%)
2
cuộn
24
(15%) Cung cấp áo phản quang + cờ hiệu + gậy (15%)
2
Bộ
25
Nhân công 3,0/7 điều tiết lưu thông
60
công

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 68

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second