Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Procurement of equipment for the textbook replacement program

    Watching    
Find: 09:33 30/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for the textbook replacement program of Phu Thanh Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 02: Procurement of equipment for the textbook replacement program
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 14/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
58/QĐ-THCSPT
Approval date
08/08/2023 09:31
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:32 30/08/2023
to
15:00 14/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 14/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 23:04 07/09/2023 15:00 08/09/2023 15:00 14/09/2023 15:00 08/09/2023 15:00 14/09/2023 To clarify the E-HSMT and respond to the Contractor's recommendations.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bộ học liệu điện tử hỗ trợ giáo viên Môn Ngoại Ngữ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
2
Video/clip về tôn trọng sự thật
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
3
Video/clip về tình huống tự lập
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
4
Video/clip về tình huống giữ chữ tín
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
5
Video/clip về tiết kiệm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
6
Video/clip về đăng kí khai sinh
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
7
Phim tư liệu mô tả việc khai quật một di chỉ khảo cổ học
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
8
Tranh một tờ lịch bloc có đủ thông tin về thời gian theo Dương lịch và Âm lịch.
7
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
9
Phim tài liệu về một số thành tựu văn minh Đông Nam Á
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
10
Phim thể hiện đời sống xã hội và phong tục của người Văn Lang, Âu Lạc.
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
11
Phim về đời sống cư dân, phong tục, văn hóa của các vương quốc cổ đại Champa và Phù Nam
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
12
Sơ đồ chuyển động của Trái Đất quanh Mặt Trời
3
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
13
Lát cắt địa hình
3
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
14
Phẫu diện một số loại đất chính
3
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
15
Video Mô phỏng động về ngày đêm luân phiên và ngày đêm dài ngắn theo mùa.
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
16
Video Mô phỏng động về các địa mảng xô vào nhau
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
17
Video Sự đa dạng của thế giới sinh vật trên lục địa và đại dương
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
18
Găng tay cao su
27
Đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
19
Bình chia độ
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
20
Ống đong hình trụ 100 ml
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
21
Đũa thủy tinh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
22
Kính hiển vi
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
23
Bộ dụng cụ xác định thành phần phần trăm thể tích
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
24
Bộ dụng cụ và hóa chất thí nghiệm để phân biệt dung dịch; dung môi
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
25
Bộ dụng cụ và hóa chất thí nghiệm tách chất
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
26
Bộ dụng cụ quan sát tế bào
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
27
Bộ dụng cụ làm tiêu bản tế bào
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
28
Bộ dụng cụ quan sát sinh vật đơn bào
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
29
Bộ dụng cụ quan sát nguyên sinh vật
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
30
Bộ dụng cụ quan sát nấm
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
31
Bộ dụng cụ thu thập và quan sát sinh vật ngoài thiên nhiên
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
32
Bộ thiết bị chứng minh lực cản của nước
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
33
Bộ thiết bị thí nghiệm độ giãn lò xo
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
34
Video đa dạng thế giới sống
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
35
Bộ vật liệu cơ khí
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
36
Bộ dụng cụ cơ khí
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
37
Bộ vật liệu điện
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
38
Bộ dụng cụ điện
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
39
Hộp mẫu các loại vải
6
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
40
Nồi cơm điện
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
41
Bếp điện
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
42
Quạt điện
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
43
Bộ dụng cụ chế biến món ăn không sử dụng nhiệt.
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
44
Video Ngôi nhà thông minh
1
Tệp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
45
Video Vệ sinh an toàn thực phẩm trong gia đình.
1
Tệp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
46
Video Trang phục và thời trang
1
Tệp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
47
Video An toàn điện trong gia đình.
1
Tệp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
48
Video Sử dụng năng lượng tiết kiệm, hiệu quả.
1
Tệp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
49
Còi
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30
50
Cột, bảng bóng rổ
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường THCS Phú Thanh
10
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Procurement of equipment for the textbook replacement program". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Procurement of equipment for the textbook replacement program" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second