Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 02: Testing chemicals

    Watching    
Find: 00:13 12/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of consumable supplies, chemicals, biological products, and medical instruments in 2024 of Ba Vi District General Hospital
Bidding package name
Package 02: Testing chemicals
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Income source of unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
822/QĐ-BVBV
Approval date
11/10/2024 20:03
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa huyện Ba Vì
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:12 11/10/2024
to
10:00 30/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
452.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ GIÁM SÁT VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12, ngách 562/9 Thuỵ Khuê - Phường Bưởi - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU THIÊN MỸ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting H18-TT10, Khu đô thị mới Xuân Phương - Phường Xuân Phương - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ GIÁM SÁT VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12, ngách 562/9 Thuỵ Khuê - Phường Bưởi - Quận Tây Hồ - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU THIÊN MỸ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results H18-TT10, Khu đô thị mới Xuân Phương - Phường Xuân Phương - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Phần 01: Hóa chất, vật tư sử dụng cho máy xét nghiệm huyết học XN 350
1.079.888.283
1.079.888.283
0
365 day
2
Phần 02: Hóa chất, vật tư sử dụng cho máy xét nghiệm huyết học XP 100
1.650.104.117
1.650.104.117
0
365 day
3
Phần 03: Hóa chất vật tư sử dụng cho máy xét nghiệm huyết học 6420K
253.507.613
253.507.613
0
365 day
4
Phần 04: Sinh phẩm chẩn đoán
2.928.705.000
2.928.705.000
0
365 day
5
Phần 05: Hóa chất, vật tư định danh vi khuẩn và làm kháng sinh đồ
372.703.100
372.703.100
0
365 day
6
Phần 06: Hóa chất, vật tư sử dụng cho máy Xét nghiệm sinh hóa Cobas C501
2.331.364.714
2.331.364.714
0
365 day
7
Phần 07: Hóa chất Máy xét nghiệm miễn dịch Cobas E-411
1.641.404.430
1.641.404.430
0
365 day
8
Phần 08: Hóa chất, vật tư sử dụng cho máy đông máu
1.490.772.010
1.490.772.010
0
365 day
9
Phần 09: Hóa chất, vật tư sử dụng cho máy xét nghiệm sinh hóa AU480
2.824.329.627
2.824.329.627
0
365 day
10
Phần 10: Hóa chất, vật tư sử dụng cho máy xét nghiệm khí máu Gastat 710 của bệnh viện
684.808.458
684.808.458
0
365 day
11
Phần 11: Hóa chất, vật tư dùng cho máy điện giải EasyLyte EXPAND
470.895.918
470.895.918
0
365 day
12
Phần 12: Hóa chất, vật tư dùng cho máy xét nghiệm điện giải ISE 3000
372.229.590
372.229.590
0
365 day

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện đa khoa Ba Vì as follows:

  • Has relationships with 385 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 88.37%, Construction 1.86%, Consulting 0.93%, Non-consulting 8.84%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 649,354,598,256 VND, in which the total winning value is: 374,243,131,262 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 42.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 02: Testing chemicals". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 02: Testing chemicals" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second