Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction and installation

Find: 11:18 10/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in Hoa Binh area, Phung Nguyen commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: renovating and upgrading rural roads in Hoa Binh area, Phung Nguyen commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500262096_2506101101
Approval date
10/06/2025 11:12
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phùng Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:14 10/06/2025
to
10:00 19/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư Phú Hoàng Anh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 21, khu 3, phường Dữu Lâu, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on contract performance, testing Khu Ngọc Tỉnh - Thị trấn Lâm Thao - Huyện Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 VAN DAI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 3 - Xã Phùng Nguyên - Huyện Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 BINH MINH PHU THO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 9 - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 VAN DAI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 3 - Xã Phùng Nguyên - Huyện Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 BINH MINH PHU THO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 9 - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
7 TST NORTHERN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Đường Nguyễn Du - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu từ 0,4m3 ÷ 1,25m3 (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy lu bánh lốp, trọng lượng ≥ 16T (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng 6T ÷ 12T (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 70CV (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Ô tô tải tự đổ, trọng tải 7T ÷ 10T (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN SỐ 01
2
Nền đường
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
52.714
m3
4
Đào xúc đất, kết cấu bê tông sau khi phá dỡ
0.5271
100m3
5
Phá dỡ nền đường bê tông
23.226
m3
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
0.6459
100m3
7
Đào rãnh, đất cấp III
0.3331
100m3
8
Đắp cát móng rãnh, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2506
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất cấp III không tận dụng đổ đi
1.0234
100m3
10
Vận chuyển kết cấu bê tông đổ đi sau khi phá dỡ
0.768
100m3
11
San đất bãi thải
1.7914
100m3
12
Mặt đường
13
Sản xuất, vận chuyển, thi công mặt đường BTN C16 dày 7 cm
7.7923
100m2
14
Sản xuất, vận chuyển, bù vênh mặt đường bằng BTN C16 dày trung bình 2,525 cm
3.1363
100m2
15
Tưới lớp dính bám bằng nhựa đường nhũ tương CRS-1, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
10.9286
100m2
16
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh làm nền đường
2.3933
100m2
17
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
43.82
m3
18
Bê tông lót móng đường, đá 2x4, mác 100
20.38
m3
19
Rãnh BTCT BxH=30x50cm
20
Cắt mặt đường bê tông
0.1502
100m
21
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng rãnh
19.36
m3
22
Bê tông cấu kiện rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
58.08
m3
23
Ván khuôn cấu kiện rãnh
6.7276
100m2
24
Cốt thép cấu kiện rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
1.4351
tấn
25
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt cấu kiện rãnh
242
cấu kiện
26
Thi công mối nối rãnh BxH=30x50cm bằng vữa xi măng M100
242
mối nối
27
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
19.602
m3
28
Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh
1.6529
tấn
29
Ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh
2.662
100m2
30
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
242
cấu kiện
31
Hố ga kết hợp cửa thu nước trực tiếp
32
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng hố ga
1.12
m3
33
Bê tông cấu kiện hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.36
m3
34
Ván khuôn cấu kiện hố ga
0.3892
100m2
35
Cốt thép cấu kiện hố ga, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0875
tấn
36
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt cấu kiện hố ga
14
cấu kiện
37
Thi công mối nối hố ga bằng vữa xi măng M100
14
mối nối
38
Lưới gang chắn rác bằng Composite KT 96x53cm, tải trọng 25KN
14
cái
39
Lắp đặt lưới chắn rác Composite KT 96x53cm
14
cái
40
Bê tông thân hố ga đổ tại chỗ, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.26
m3
41
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông thân hố ga
0.168
100m2
42
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.7
m3
43
Cốt thép tấm đan hố ga
0.1215
tấn
44
Ván khuôn tấm đan hố ga
0.1722
100m2
45
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt tấm đan hố ga
14
cấu kiện
46
Cống ngang đường BxH=50x30cm
47
Cắt mặt đường bê tông
0.11
100m
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
0.86
m3
49
Đào xúc đất, kết cấu bê tông sau khi phá dỡ
0.0086
100m3
50
Đào móng cống, đất cấp III
0.0444
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second