Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction + Construction insurance

Find: 16:15 25/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Yen Nhan Secondary School, Yen Nhan commune, Thuong Xuan district
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction + Construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for national target programs and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 01/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
104/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/07/2024 10:43
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Yên Nhân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:13 25/07/2024
to
15:00 01/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 01/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Chung Hạnh Ngân. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Nhà ông Lê Văn Hòa, Thôn 4, Xã Hoằng Quý, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu Tập thể Khoa học Xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, Phường Cống Vị, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và kiểm định xây dựng Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu Tập thể Khoa học Xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, Phường Cống Vị, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô tải
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0783
100m2
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0229
tấn
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.227
tấn
4
Xây cột, trụ bằng bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.97
m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (30% khối lượng đào)
0.1086
100m3
6
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.8549
m3
7
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1742
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0203
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0823
tấn
10
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4939
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1141
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0503
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1461
tấn
14
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1468
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.144
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1826
tấn
17
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.0828
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.7859
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.3975
m3
20
Xây senô máng nước bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤200m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.989
m3
21
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
35.164
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.8177
m2
23
Ốp đá bảng biểu, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.5252
m2
24
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.88
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
71.4565
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
12.88
m2
27
Cửa công sắt sơn tĩnh điện hoàn thiện lắp đặt (bao gồ bản lể, phụ kiện kèm theo............)
12.72
m2
28
Cung cấp lắp đặt bộ chữ gắn bảng tên
1
bộ
29
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0135
100m3
30
Nilong
0.2704
100m2
31
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.056
m3
32
Lát gạch terazzo sân trường
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.2735
100m3
34
Nilong
2.5758
100m2
35
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.758
m3
36
Lát sân, nền đường vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
421.41
m2
37
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.132
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0264
100m2
39
Tam cấp di chuyển từ trường bán trú di chuyển xuống trường THCS
40
Đào móng bậc tam cấp bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III (hệ số mở mái 1,3)
14.04
1m3
41
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.8
m3
42
Xây tam cấp - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.052
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.7796
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
76.4314
m2
45
Lát gạch đỏ , vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.0714
m2
46
Nilong lót trước khi đổ
0.9857
100m2
47
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.7855
m3
48
Xây dựng đoạn tường rào kết nối 2 trường chiều dài 17,6+6m
49
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.6013
100m3
50
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.304
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction + Construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction + Construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second