Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction of works

Find: 16:08 28/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cement concrete road in Go Guava area to Ben Han, Yen Duong commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction of works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Cement concrete road in Go Guava area to Ben Han, Yen Duong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the national target program in 2025, the state budget and other legal mobilized capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500111230_2503281601
Approval date
28/03/2025 16:04
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Dưỡng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:06 28/03/2025
to
09:00 07/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH LIEN HA COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 16H, Khu Châu Phong - Phường Gia Cẩm - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N XÂY DỰNG SƠN HÀ Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số nhà 02, ngõ 75, Phan Chu Trinh, tổ 28G, khu Quang Trung - Phường Gia Cẩm - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥0,4m3, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥10T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
3
Máy lu rung – Lực rung ≥ 9T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
4
Máy lu rung tự hành - Lực rung ≥ 16T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥250 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥7T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
8
Thiết bị kiểm tra hiện trường, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
9
Phòng thí nghiệm công trình (có thể thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc), (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi, đất cấp IV
0.22
100m3
2
San đất bãi thải
28.0821
100m3
3
Mặt đường 5892,6978 m2
4
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
1178.5396
m3
5
Rải bạt lớp cách ly
58.927
100m2
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
8.839
100m3
7
Ván khuôn mặt đường
5.0434
100m2
8
Lề gia cố: Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
35.284
m3
9
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
11.061
m3
10
Hệ thống thoát nước
11
Rãnh dọc hình thang dài 224m
12
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
47.04
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.8816
100m2
14
Rãnh xây BxH=40x30cm dài 50m
15
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
2.6
m3
16
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
6.3
m3
17
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.15
100m2
18
Xây gạch đất sét nung, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
6.6
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
52
m2
20
Tấm bản KT100x84x12cm (65 tấm): Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
6.5
m3
21
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
1.4385
tấn
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.286
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
65
cái
24
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg
65
cấu kiện
25
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg
1.625
10 tấn/1km
26
Cống ngang đường
27
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.1986
100m3
28
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.7268
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
0.3773
100m3
30
San đất bãi thải
0.3773
100m3
31
Hố ga thượng lưu: Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.26
m3
32
Đổ bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
2.59
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.014
100m2
34
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1477
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
0.24
m3
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0364
tấn
37
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0067
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
1
cái
39
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T
1
cấu kiện
40
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg
0.06
10 tấn/1km
41
Thượng, hạ lưu: Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
11.52
m3
42
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
23.65
m3
43
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
10.9
m3
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
7.8
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.8246
100m2
46
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5067
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
8.75
m3
48
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.3678
tấn
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 18mm
0.6913
tấn
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
1.6344
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Yên Dưỡng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 30,240,401,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 29,839,622,632 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second