Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Construction of works

Find: 16:10 28/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
BTXM Road in Dong Chanh area, Yen Duong commune
Bidding package name
Package 03: Construction of works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for project contractor selection; BTXM Road in Dong Chanh area, Yen Duong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the national target program in 2025, the state budget and other legal mobilized capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500111218_2503281550
Approval date
28/03/2025 15:55
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Dưỡng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 28/03/2025
to
09:00 07/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH LIEN HA COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 16H, Khu Châu Phong - Phường Gia Cẩm - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 ÁNH DƯƠNG VIỆT TRÌ JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 37, phố Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CONG MINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 37, Khu Thi Đua - Phường Tiên Cát - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N XÂY DỰNG SƠN HÀ Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số nhà 02, ngõ 75, Phan Chu Trinh, tổ 28G, khu Quang Trung - Phường Gia Cẩm - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥0,4m3, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥10T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
3
Máy lu rung – Lực rung ≥ 9T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
4
Máy lu rung tự hành - Lực rung ≥ 16T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥250 lít, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải ≥7T, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
8
Thiết bị kiểm tra hiện trường, (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1
9
Phòng thí nghiệm công trình (có thể thuê, hợp đồng nguyên tắc), (kèm Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Nền đường
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
33
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
57.1
m3
5
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
24.0194
100m3
6
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp II
1.4849
100m3
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
6.7028
100m3
8
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
0.3061
100m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
19.6284
100m3
10
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0721
100m3
11
Trồng cỏ mái taluy nền đường
14.097
100m2
12
Tận dụng đất đào để đắp: Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
22.2616
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi, đất cấp I
0.3061
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi, đất cấp II
8.1877
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
1.7578
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV
0.901
100m3
17
San đất bãi thải
11.1526
100m3
18
Mặt đường
19
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
850.625
m3
20
Rải bạt lớp cách ly
42.5313
100m2
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
6.3797
100m3
22
Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.4136
100m2
23
Lề gia cố: Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
20.5325
m3
24
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
6.5525
m3
25
Hệ thống thoát nước
26
Rãnh dọc hình thang dài 118m
27
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
24.78
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.9912
100m2
29
Rãnh xây BxH=40x30cm dài 35m
30
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
1.82
m3
31
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
4.41
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.105
100m2
33
Xây gạch đất sét nung, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB40, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
4.62
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
36.4
m2
35
Tấm bản KT100x84x12cm: Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
5
m3
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
1.1065
tấn
37
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.22
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
50
cái
39
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 500kg
50
cấu kiện
40
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
1.25
10 tấn/1km
41
Cống ngang đường
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m,, đất cấp III
0.8297
100m3
43
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5559
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất cấp III
0.2015
100m3
45
San đất bãi thải
0.2015
100m3
46
Hố ga thu nước: Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.26
m3
47
Đổ bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
2.54
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.014
100m2
49
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1441
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
1.676
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Yên Dưỡng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 30,240,401,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 29,839,622,632 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second