Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Measuring and drawing the current status map at scale 1:500

    Watching    
Find: 08:55 11/11/2022
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Contractor selection plan Bidding package 01 Bidding package 02 Bidding package 03 works: Connecting 220kV Ung Hoa station
Bidding package name
Package 03: Measuring and drawing the current status map at scale 1:500
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital depreciation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 17/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2310/QĐ-EVNHANOIDPMB
Approval date
11/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA Phát triển Điện lực Hà Nội

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:55 11/11/2022
to
14:00 17/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 17/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INDUSTRY CONSULTANCE INVESTMENT AND TRADING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on making feasibility study report Số 31, ngõ 86, đường Đại Từ - Phường Đại Kim - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐIỆN LỰC I Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report Nhà số 15-TT17 khu đô thị Văn Phú - Phường Phú La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:12 11/11/2022 14:00 14/11/2022 14:00 17/11/2022 14:00 14/11/2022 14:00 17/11/2022 Extended until 14:00 on November 17, 2022 due to amendment of E-HSMT according to Decision No. 2310/QD-EVNHANOIDMPB dated 11/11/2022

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All bid submissions and proposals do not meet the requirements of the bidding documents and request documents.
Decision number
2492/QĐ-EVNHANOIDPMB
Decision approval date
00:00 06/12/2022
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:11 06/12/2022

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thành lập lưới khống chế đường chuyền cấp 1 dẫn tọa độ quốc gia VN2000 về tuyến đường dây 110kV, địa hình cấp III
4
điểm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phương Tú, huyện Ứng Hòa và xã Phú Túc, huyện Phú Xuyên
45
2
Thành lập lưới khống chế đường chuyền cấp 2 dẫn tọa độ quốc gia VN2000 về tuyến đường dây 110kV, địa hình cấp III
2
điểm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phương Tú, huyện Ứng Hòa và xã Phú Túc, huyện Phú Xuyên
45
3
Lập lưới khống chế thủy chuẩn kỹ thuật, địa hình cấp III
2.5
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phương Tú, huyện Ứng Hòa và xã Phú Túc, huyện Phú Xuyên
45
4
Đo vẽ bình đồ địa hình tỷ lệ 1/500, đường đồng mức 0,5m, xác định tuyến cáp (từ tim tuyến ra mỗi bên 30m, điểm đầu tuyến 50m, 2500mx60m=15ha)
15
ha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phương Tú, huyện Ứng Hòa và xã Phú Túc, huyện Phú Xuyên
45
5
Số hóa bình đồ địa hình tỷ lệ 1/500, đồng mức 0,5m (khó khăn 3)
15
ha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Phương Tú, huyện Ứng Hòa và xã Phú Túc, huyện Phú Xuyên
45

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN PHÁT TRIỂN ĐIỆN LỰC HÀ NỘI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 137 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.33%, Construction 15.12%, Consulting 73.84%, Non-consulting 8.71%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 725,157,591,565 VND, in which the total winning value is: 653,628,945,293 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Measuring and drawing the current status map at scale 1:500". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Measuring and drawing the current status map at scale 1:500" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second