Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 03: Supplying equipment to deploy document management and operating system

    Watching    
Find: 17:23 27/07/2022
Notice Status
Notice has been canceled
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Provide equipment for implementing document management and operating systems
Name of Tender Notice
Package 03: Supplying equipment to deploy document management and operating system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Provide equipment for implementing document management and operating systems
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Government budget in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:30 01/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:06 27/07/2022
to
17:30 01/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:30 01/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy vi tính xách tay
13 chiếc Máy tính xách tay tương đương hoặc cao hơn đáp ứng các thông số sau: Bộ vi xử lý: Intel® Core™ i3-1005G1 (1.2 GHz base frequency, 4 MB L3 cache, 2 cores); Bộ nhớ chính (RAM): 4 GB DDR4-2666 SDRAM (1 x 4 GB); Dung lương lưu trữ: 256 GB PCIe® NVMe™ SSD; Card đồ họa: Intel® UHD Graphics; Đầu đọc thẻ nhớ: 1 multi-format digital media reader; Cổng giao tiếp: (2) USB 3.2 Gen 1 ports - (1) USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-C port (data only) - (1) HDMI 1.4b (cable sold separately) - (1) RJ-45/ Ethernet port - (1) Headphone/ microphone combo jack - (1) AC power input port; kết nối mạng có dây: 10/100/1000 GbE NIC; Kết nối không dây: Intel® 802.11a/b/g/n/ac (1x1) Wi-Fi® and Bluetooth® 4.2 combo; Bảo mật: (1) Security lock slot; Hardware TPM; Camera: HP TrueVision HD Camera; Màn hình: 14" HD (1366 x 768), narrow bezel, anti-glare, 250 nits, 45% NTSC; Bàn phím/ Chuột: Full-size island-style, spill-resistant keyboard; Pin/ Adaptor: 3-cell, 41 Wh Li-ion/ HP Smart 45 W External AC power adapter; Kích thước / trọng lượng: 22.59 x 32.4 x 1.99 cm/ 1.47 kg; Mầu sắc: Bạc

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 03: Supplying equipment to deploy document management and operating system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 03: Supplying equipment to deploy document management and operating system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 74

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second