Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and installation works

    Watching    
Find: 16:50 03/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Tax Department of Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of state budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 10/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
977/CTCBA
Approval date
03/12/2024 16:47
Approval Authority
Cục Thuế tỉnh Cao Bằng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:48 03/12/2024
to
15:00 10/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 10/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km 5 - Phường Đề Thám - Thành Phố Cao Bằng - tỉnh Cao Bằng, Phường Đề Thám, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Km 5 - Phường Đề Thám - Thành Phố Cao Bằng - tỉnh Cao Bằng, Phường Đề Thám, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Ô tô tự đổ, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực - Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (bao gồm cả trường hợp thiết bị đã huy động cho hợp đồng khác có thời gian làm việc trùng với thời gian thực hiện gói thầu này)
1
2
- Máy đào - Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (bao gồm cả trường hợp thiết bị đã huy động cho hợp đồng khác có thời gian làm việc trùng với thời gian thực hiện gói thầu này)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà để xe ô tô
2
Tháo dỡ mái
172.2752
m2
3
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dày 0.45mm
1.7228
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ mái
66.546
m2
5
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dày 0.45mm
0.6865
100m2
6
Nhà để máy phát điện dự phòng
7
Phá 50% lớp vữa trát tường ngoài
26.225
m2
8
Cạo bỏ 50% lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
26.225
m2
9
Phá 50% lớp vữa trát tường trong
20.521
m2
10
Cạo bỏ 50% lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
20.521
m2
11
Phá 50% lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
11.3
m2
12
Cạo bỏ 50% lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
11.3
m2
13
Phá 50% lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
2.1948
m2
14
Cạo bỏ 50% lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2.1948
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
12.3782
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
26.225
m2
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
20.521
m2
18
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
11.3
m2
19
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
2.1948
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
68.0316
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
52.45
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.3782
m2
23
Hàng rào
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt trụ rào,hàng rào
513.864
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát chân hàng rào
194.688
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
292.32
m2
27
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
15.0098
m3
28
Tháo dỡ ốp đá trụ cổng
40.88
m2
29
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô
18.7477
đ/m3
30
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường màu đỏ rubuy
40.88
m2
31
Vệ sinh, đánh bóng phần ốp đá Granit biển tên
3
công
32
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
194.688
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
708.552
m2
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
292.32
m2
35
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.6272
100m3
36
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
3.3215
m3
37
Bê tông lót móng, đá 1x2, vữa mác 100
4.8476
m3
38
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
30.0915
m3
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.6478
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.2155
tấn
41
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.7892
100m2
42
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2316
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông sân phần móng đã đào, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.344
m3
44
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.2167
m3
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0647
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2721
tấn
47
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.403
100m2
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.8239
m3
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.016
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0976
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second