Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and repair work

    Watching    
Find: 16:30 08/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage to the background, road surface, vertical drainage system, reinforcing the roadbed and traffic safety system Km3+600 - Km3+974; Km4+274 - Km5+700; Km32+554 - Km33+000 km38+350 - Km39+700; Km58+000 - Km60+300 and repair, reinforcing margins, road signaling systems for entrance to schools on Highway 49B from Km5 -Km39, Thua Thien Hue Province
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and repair work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair damage to the foundation, road surface, vertical drainage system, reinforce roadbed slopes and traffic safety system in section Km3+600 - Km3+974; Km4+274 - Km5+700; Km32+554 - Km33+000; Km38+350 - Km39+700; Km58+000 - Km60+300 and Repair, reinforce curbs, road signaling system at school entrance gates on National Highway 49B from Km5-Km39, Thua Thien Hue province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
E2500116012_2504081455
Approval date
08/04/2025 14:59
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:22 08/04/2025
to
16:30 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.289.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion two hundred eighty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Tri Viet Construction Investment and Design Consulting Joint Stock Company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 130 Nguyễn Huệ - Phường Phú Nhuận - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty cổ phần H.u.e Group Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 03/148 Nguyễn Huệ, phường Phú Nhuận, thành phố Huế, tỉnh TT-Huế - Phường Phú Nhuận - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 616 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Cảnh Thượng - Xã Cảnh Dương - Huyện Quảng Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG 616 E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Cảnh Thượng - Xã Cảnh Dương - Huyện Quảng Trạch - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Trạm trộn BTN đáp ứng các quy định của TCVN 13567-1-2022 và các quy định khác nếu có của Nhà nước. Trạm bê tông nhựa đã được lắp đặt, đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất.
1
2
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng: Máy rải BTN có hệ thống điều chỉnh cao độ tự động. Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
3
Lu bánh thép 6-8 tấn hoặc 10-12 tấn. Lu bánh thép có tổng trọng lượng ≥ 6-8 tấn hoặc 10-12 tấn. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động
2
4
Lu bánh hơi có lốp nhẵn, lu bánh hơi phải có tối thiểu 7 bánh, các lốp nhẵn đồng đều có khả năng hoạt động với áp lực lốp đến 0,85Mpa. Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
5
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn (có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử) Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lực lượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đoạn Km3+600 - Km3+974
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Nền, mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp đất cấp phối đồi nền đường đầm chặt K98
510.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất cấp phối đồi nền đường đầm chặt K95 (đất tận dụng)
575.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào đất không phù hợp, mương, đánh cấp (đất cấp 2)
250.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào khuôn đường (đất cấp 3)
814.67
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào kết cấu mặt đường cũ
34.94
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lu lèn khuôn đường cũ sâu 30cm đạt K95
518.565
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Trồng cỏ
608.97
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cắt đường bê tông nhựa dày 7cm
60.63
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Mặt đường bêtông nhựa chặt C16 dày 7cm
5066.71
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tưới nhũ tương mặt đường 1.0kg/m2
3417.69
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tưới nhũ tương mặt đường 0,5kg/m2
1676.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I Dmax=25mm
678.79
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I dmax=37,5mm lớp dưới
354.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Rải thảm mặt đường BTN chặt C16 chiều dày 3,5cm
27.58
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bù vênh mặt đường bêtông nhựa chặt C16 dày TB 4cm
986.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bê tông móng M250
39.53
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lót bạt ni lông
120.71
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax=25 lớp trên
12.07
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 2mm màu trắng
9.74
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 2mm màu vàng
29.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 6mm màu vàng
50.39
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Sản xuất cột Km M200
1
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp dựng cọc Km
1
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sản xuất cọc H M200
5
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp dựng cọc H
5
trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sản xuất cọc thủy chí
5
Trụ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Gắn viên phản quang loại đinh phản quang 130x110, 3M
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Khoan bê tông nhựa, lỗ khoan đường kính fi=2,5cm
15
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
SX&LD biển báo phản quang hình tam giác cạnh 90, cột đỡ D=90, L=3.7m
8
Biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
SXLD biển báo phản quang hình vuông 0.75x0.75m
1
Biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
SXLD biển báo phản quang hình tròn D90, biển phụ 0.7x0.9m, cột đỡ D=90, L=4,5m
2
Biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
SXLD biển báo phản quang hình chữ nhật 45cmx90cm, cột đỡ D=90, L=3,7m
2
Biển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Trồng lại trụ hộ lan và lắp đặt lại tôn lượn sóng khoang 3m
1
tb
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sản xuất bê tông móng cột hộ lan M200
0.22
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Bê tông móng M200
1.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ván khuôn móng
25.56
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đào đất cấp 3
2.59
1m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đắp đất K95 (đất tận dụng)
2.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cống bản B=1.0m cọc 16 Km3+930.19
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
SX và LD cốt thép tấm đan, bản giảm tải d<=10mm
0.081
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
SX và LD cốt thép xà mũ, mối nối d<=10
0.062
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
SX và LD cốt thép tấm đan, bản giảm tải d>10mm
0.172
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
SX và LD cốt thép xà mũ d<=18
0.008
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông tấm bản M300
3.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
bê tông xà mũ, mối nối
3.71
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông thân cống
7.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bê tông móng cống
9.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and repair work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and repair work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 53

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second