Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Tender package for traditional medicine

    Watching    
Find: 09:29 18/08/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Supplying the first drug in 2025-2026
Bidding package name
Package 04: Tender package for traditional medicine
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supplying the first drug in 2025-2026
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health insurance fund, revenue from medical examination and treatment services of Thai Nguyen Central Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 27/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
1679/QĐ-BVTWTN
Approval date
18/08/2025 09:17
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Trung ương Thái Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:24 18/08/2025
to
09:15 27/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 27/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.689.210 VND
Amount in words
Five million six hundred eighty nine thousand two hundred ten dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Ba kích
18.900.000
18.900.000
0
12 month
2
Bá tử nhân
3.348.000
3.348.000
0
12 month
3
Bạch chỉ
1.365.000
1.365.000
0
12 month
4
Bạch linh (Phục linh, Bạch phục linh)
10.542.000
10.542.000
0
12 month
5
Bạch thược
23.604.000
23.604.000
0
12 month
6
Bạch truật
26.775.000
26.775.000
0
12 month
7
Bồ công anh
510.000
510.000
0
12 month
8
Cam thảo
1.764.000
1.764.000
0
12 month
9
Can khương
410.000
410.000
0
12 month
10
Cà gai leo
1.680.000
1.680.000
0
12 month
11
Cát căn
598.500
598.500
0
12 month
12
Cát cánh
630.000
630.000
0
12 month
13
Câu đằng
1.810.000
1.810.000
0
12 month
14
Câu kỷ tử
8.316.000
8.316.000
0
12 month
15
Cẩu tích
3.591.000
3.591.000
0
12 month
16
Chỉ xác
630.000
630.000
0
12 month
17
Cỏ ngọt
1.050.000
1.050.000
0
12 month
18
Cốt toái Bổ
6.157.200
6.157.200
0
12 month
19
Cúc hoa
3.839.850
3.839.850
0
12 month
20
Đại hoàng
546.000
546.000
0
12 month
21
Đại táo
6.720.000
6.720.000
0
12 month
22
Đan sâm
7.812.000
7.812.000
0
12 month
23
Đảng sâm
41.958.000
41.958.000
0
12 month
24
Dây đau xương
2.550.000
2.550.000
0
12 month
25
Diệp hạ châu
980.000
980.000
0
12 month
26
Đỗ trọng
13.650.000
13.650.000
0
12 month
27
Độc hoạt
5.040.000
5.040.000
0
12 month
28
Đương quy (Toàn quy)
50.400.000
50.400.000
0
12 month
29
Hà thủ ô đỏ
4.800.000
4.800.000
0
12 month
30
Hoài sơn
1.968.750
1.968.750
0
12 month
31
Hoàng Bá
908.000
908.000
0
12 month
32
Hồng hoa
4.095.000
4.095.000
0
12 month
33
Hoàng kỳ
7.950.000
7.950.000
0
12 month
34
Hoè hoa
1.500.000
1.500.000
0
12 month
35
Hương phụ
720.000
720.000
0
12 month
36
Huyền sâm
598.500
598.500
0
12 month
37
Hy thiêm
928.000
928.000
0
12 month
38
Ích mẫu
276.000
276.000
0
12 month
39
Ké đầu ngựa
284.000
284.000
0
12 month
40
Kê huyết đằng
5.796.000
5.796.000
0
12 month
41
Khương hoàng
674.100
674.100
0
12 month
42
Khương hoạt
8.214.675
8.214.675
0
12 month
43
Kim ngân hoa
2.331.000
2.331.000
0
12 month
44
Lá khôi
2.803.500
2.803.500
0
12 month
45
Liên kiều
3.839.850
3.839.850
0
12 month
46
Liên nhục
3.360.000
3.360.000
0
12 month
47
Liên tâm
2.520.000
2.520.000
0
12 month
48
Long nhãn
9.712.500
9.712.500
0
12 month
49
Mạch môn
7.560.000
7.560.000
0
12 month
50
Mạch nha
320.250
320.250
0
12 month
51
Mộc hương
915.000
915.000
0
12 month
52
Mộc qua
2.139.900
2.139.900
0
12 month
53
Ngũ gia Bì chân chim
5.085.000
5.085.000
0
12 month
54
Ngưu tất
10.552.500
10.552.500
0
12 month
55
Nhân trần
850.000
850.000
0
12 month
56
Ô dược
700.000
700.000
0
12 month
57
Phá cố chỉ (Bổ cốt chỉ)
387.450
387.450
0
12 month
58
Phòng phong
9.492.000
9.492.000
0
12 month
59
Quế chi
2.362.500
2.362.500
0
12 month
60
Quế nhục
756.000
756.000
0
12 month
61
Sa nhân
3.500.000
3.500.000
0
12 month
62
Sa sâm
2.625.000
2.625.000
0
12 month
63
Sài hồ
2.835.000
2.835.000
0
12 month
64
Sinh địa
8.275.000
8.275.000
0
12 month
65
Tam thất
76.492.500
76.492.500
0
12 month
66
Tần giao
4.900.000
4.900.000
0
12 month
67
Tang ký sinh
3.412.500
3.412.500
0
12 month
68
Táo nhân
37.080.000
37.080.000
0
12 month
69
Tế tân
7.654.500
7.654.500
0
12 month
70
Thăng ma
2.424.000
2.424.000
0
12 month
71
Thảo quyết minh
3.087.000
3.087.000
0
12 month
72
Thiên ma
10.928.000
10.928.000
0
12 month
73
Thiên môn đông
1.666.350
1.666.350
0
12 month
74
Thiên niên kiện
2.005.500
2.005.500
0
12 month
75
Thổ phục linh
6.090.000
6.090.000
0
12 month
76
Thục địa
5.700.000
5.700.000
0
12 month
77
Thương truật
3.937.500
3.937.500
0
12 month
78
Tô mộc
677.250
677.250
0
12 month
79
Trạch tả
336.000
336.000
0
12 month
80
Trần bì
2.730.000
2.730.000
0
12 month
81
Tri mẫu
1.680.000
1.680.000
0
12 month
82
Tục đoạn
6.804.000
6.804.000
0
12 month
83
Xích thược
2.656.500
2.656.500
0
12 month
84
Xuyên khung
17.500.000
17.500.000
0
12 month
85
Ý dĩ
4.347.000
4.347.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Tender package for traditional medicine". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Tender package for traditional medicine" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second