Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 11:57 31/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Package 05: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2400616979_2412311146
Approval date
31/12/2024 11:54
Approval Authority
Trung tâm đào tạo, bồi dưỡng kiến thức ngoại giao và ngoại ngữ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:55 31/12/2024
to
09:00 07/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ME CONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4 tòa nhà Sky View, số 41A Nguyễn Phi Khanh - Phường Tân Định - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 ME CONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4 tòa nhà Sky View, số 41A Nguyễn Phi Khanh - Phường Tân Định - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 ME CONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 4 tòa nhà Sky View, số 41A Nguyễn Phi Khanh, Phường Tân Định, Quận 1, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 DINHHOANG CONSULTANT, DESIGN AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số nhà 61 đường T1 - Phường Tây Thạnh - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 ME CONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 4 tòa nhà Sky View, số 41A Nguyễn Phi Khanh, Phường Tân Định, Quận 1, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 DINHHOANG CONSULTANT, DESIGN AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số nhà 61 đường T1 - Phường Tây Thạnh - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
2
2
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải : 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng
5
Công
2
Phá dỡ đan bê tông hiện hữu
79.6866
m3
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông
116.262
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
113.838
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
309.7866
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Dự kiến 15km)
4646.799
m3
7
Đục tẩy tạo nhám bề mặt nền, tấm đan mương nước
89.06
m2
8
Rải lớp PVC chống mất nước bê tông
11.3838
100 m2
9
Bê tông móng nền đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB40
182.1408
m3
10
Thi công lớp cát dày 5cm
76.8407
m3
11
Lát sân gạch bê tông tự chèn mác 250 dày 60mm (hình dạng chìa khóa màu đỏ đô)
1078.84
m2
12
Lát sân gạch bê tông tự chèn mác 250 dày 60mm (hình chữ nhật màu vàng)
59.54
m2
13
Rải lớp PVC chống mất nước bê tông
0.2424
100 m2
14
Bê tông móng nền đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB40
2.424
m3
15
Thi công lớp cát dày 5cm
1.6362
m3
16
Lát sân gạch bê tông tự chèn mác 250 dày 60mm (hình dạng chìa khóa màu đỏ đô)
24.24
m2
17
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
64.82
m2
18
Lát hè xung quanh khối nhà cũ và mương nước bằng gạch 300x600
64.82
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second