Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CEFALT as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 26 contractor.
- Announced 7 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 30 contractor selection plans with a total of 46 bidding packages, of which 27 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 3 packages (with 5 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 42 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 39 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 5 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.67 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 40.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 60.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,092,158,714 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,738,910,555 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.63%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CEFALT as follows:
- Has relationships with 26 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.67 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 60.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,092,158,714 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,738,910,555 VND.
- The savings rate is: 8.63%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor CEFALT are as follows:
- Is the investor of 7 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 41 contractor selection plans, of which 30 were self-published, and 11 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 10 Tender Notices, of which 5 were self-invited, and 5 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 4 bidding packages, of which 3 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 84.82% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 92.97% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (4)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (4)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 1 contractors in 1 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
CEFALT publishes the plan Purchase equipment for multipurpose classrooms and studios. with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 15:58
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Select a cleaning service provider in 2026 for CEFALT .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DỊCH VỤ VỆ SINH CHUYÊN NGHIỆP BẢO QUANG
01/06/2026 10:25
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Newly equipped LED screen for the hall .
- Winning bidder: CỬA HÀNG THIẾT BỊ ĐIỆN CÔNG NGHIỆP GIA DỤNG VÀ ĐIỆN TỬ TIẾN ĐẠT
29/05/2026 14:44
CEFALT publishes the plan Select a cleaning service provider in 2026 for CEFALT with 1 bidding package .
29/05/2026 14:22
CEFALT publishes the plan Newly equipped LED screen for the hall with 1 bidding package .
27/05/2026 06:52
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Repair rooms 110, 111 and some items .
- Winning bidder: DANH LOC CONSTRUCTION TRADE COMPANY LIMITED
24/04/2026 09:39
CEFALT publishes the plan Repair rooms 110, 111 and some items with 1 bidding package .
23/04/2026 19:16
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Buy gift publications for partners and students .
- Winning bidder: PRINT AND MEDIA TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/04/2026 17:25
CEFALT publishes the plan Buy gift publications for partners and students with 1 bidding package .
09/04/2026 16:40
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Carry out advertising work for courses in the second, third and fourth quarters of 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Sang Tao Technology Advertising Co., LTD
07/04/2026 15:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Bidding Package:
CONSULTING ON APPRAISAL OF CONTRACTOR SELECTION PLAN
Procurement estimate: “SELECT A CLEANING SERVICE PROVIDER IN 2025 FOR CEFALT” .
- Winning bidder: ME CONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
05/12/2025 22:22
CEFALT publishes the plan CONSULTATION ON APPRAISAL OF CONTRACTOR SELECTION PLAN Procurement estimate: “SELECTING A CLEANING SERVICE PROVIDER IN 2025 FOR CEFALT” with 1 bidding package .
05/12/2025 11:48
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Construction supervision consultancy .
- Winning bidder: SAIGON CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
14/11/2025 16:41
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision consultant .
- Winning bidder: SAIGON CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
01/08/2025 18:28
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Evaluation E-HSMT and appraisal results of contractor selection package 03 .
- Winning bidder: DINHHOANG CONSULTANT, DESIGN AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
01/07/2025 17:56
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 01: E-Bidding invitation (E-HSMT) and E-Bidding Evaluation (E-HSDT) Package 03 .
- Winning bidder: ME CONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
01/07/2025 17:45
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Consulting to verify the technical site report - item: "Construction and installation of art lighting system of Building 87 Tran Quoc Thao" .
- Winning bidder: KHANG THINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/06/2025 08:48
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Advice on making economic - technical reports " - category:" Construction and installation of art lighting system 87 Tran Quoc Thao " .
- Winning bidder: LECTIKA COMPANY LIMITED
22/06/2025 08:43
CEFALT publishes the plan Consulting on making economic - technical reports "; with 2 bidding package .
22/06/2025 08:36
CEFALT publishes the plan Consulting on making economic - technical reports "; with 2 bidding package .
22/06/2025 08:32
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
CEFALT publishes the plan Purchase equipment for multipurpose classrooms and studios. with 1 bidding package .
07/08/2026 15:58
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Select a cleaning service provider in 2026 for CEFALT .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DỊCH VỤ VỆ SINH CHUYÊN NGHIỆP BẢO QUANG
01/06/2026 10:25
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Newly equipped LED screen for the hall .
- Winning bidder: CỬA HÀNG THIẾT BỊ ĐIỆN CÔNG NGHIỆP GIA DỤNG VÀ ĐIỆN TỬ TIẾN ĐẠT
29/05/2026 14:44
CEFALT publishes the plan Select a cleaning service provider in 2026 for CEFALT with 1 bidding package .
29/05/2026 14:22
CEFALT publishes the plan Newly equipped LED screen for the hall with 1 bidding package .
27/05/2026 06:52
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Repair rooms 110, 111 and some items .
- Winning bidder: DANH LOC CONSTRUCTION TRADE COMPANY LIMITED
24/04/2026 09:39
CEFALT publishes the plan Repair rooms 110, 111 and some items with 1 bidding package .
23/04/2026 19:16
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Buy gift publications for partners and students .
- Winning bidder: PRINT AND MEDIA TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
09/04/2026 17:25
CEFALT publishes the plan Buy gift publications for partners and students with 1 bidding package .
09/04/2026 16:40
CEFALT announced the results of the bid package Carry out advertising work for courses in the second, third and fourth quarters of 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Sang Tao Technology Advertising Co., LTD
07/04/2026 15:46
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s CEFALT has posted 30 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 46 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor CEFALT has posted 5 Tender Notices in 3 bidding packages. Among these, 5 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor CEFALT has posted 42 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 42 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 39 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor CEFALT has a relationship with 26 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor CEFALT has a relationship with 4 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity CEFALT has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects