Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 15:43 23/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Quang Minh Commune Secondary School, Luong Tai District; Category: New construction of 3 -storey class houses 15 rooms and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Quang Minh Secondary School, Luong Tai District; Category: New construction of 3 -storey class houses 15 rooms and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital, additional capital targeted from superior budgets and other legal capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 01/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500221916_2505231533
Approval date
23/05/2025 15:38
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quang Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:40 23/05/2025
to
07:30 01/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 01/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
163.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG TAM LT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates (NR: ông Vũ Văn Nam), thôn Đạo Sử - Thị trấn Thứa - Huyện Lương Tài - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BẢO NGỌC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Bảo Ngọc - Xã Thái Bảo - Huyện Gia Bình - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 DONG TAM LT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT (NR: ông Vũ Văn Nam), thôn Đạo Sử - Thị trấn Thứa - Huyện Lương Tài - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BẢO NGỌC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Bảo Ngọc - Xã Thái Bảo - Huyện Gia Bình - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 DONG TAM LT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting (NR: ông Vũ Văn Nam), thôn Đạo Sử - Thị trấn Thứa - Huyện Lương Tài - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BẢO NGỌC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Bảo Ngọc - Xã Thái Bảo - Huyện Gia Bình - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 6 T, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy hàn điện 23kW, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn 1,0 kW, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
1
8
Máy đào 0,80 m3, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông 250L, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
4
11
Máy trộn vữa 150L, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
4
12
Máy ép cọc 150T, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
1
13
Đồng hồ vạn năng, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ 5T, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
2
15
Máy bơm nước 5 m3, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
1
16
Máy thủy bình, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHÁ DỠ NHÀ HIỆN TRẠNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
12.18
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
32.0756
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
14.1812
m3
5
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất IV
0.4729
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
43.6443
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
62.2928
m3
8
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4813
tấn
9
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
123.048
m2
10
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
38.95
m2
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
2.1168
100m3
12
Bốc xếp sắt thép các loại
0.4892
tấn
13
HẠNG MỤC: KẾT CẤU NHÀ LỚP HỌC 3 TẦNG 15 PHÒNG
14
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
27.6948
100m2
15
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6mm
10.1947
tấn
16
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =12mm
1.6115
tấn
17
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK =18mm
36.7909
tấn
18
Mua thép tấm làm bản mã đầu cọc
6786.2445
kg
19
Sản xuất cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL <=10kg/1 cấu kiện
6.4631
tấn
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL <=10kg/1 cấu kiện
6.4631
tấn
21
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
410.633
m3
22
Ép trước cọc BTCT, dài >4m, KT 300x300cm, đất C2
46.0106
100m
23
Ép trước cọc BTCT, dài <=4m, KT 300x300cm, đất C2
0.294
100m
24
Cọc dẫn ép âm (Lấy theo DT thiết kế lập)
1
cái
25
Mua thép tấm làm bản mã nối cọc
4094.4015
kg
26
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
441
1 mối nối
27
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
5.328
m3
28
Đào móng, máy đào <=0,8m3, rộng <=6m, đất C2 (taluy 1.2)
2.2369
100m3
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
18.438
1m3
30
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
2.1075
100m2
31
Ván khuôn móng băng
2.87
100m2
32
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
19.155
m3
33
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
97.809
m3
34
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M250 (độ sụt 12±2cm) R 28 ngày
100.2542
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6,8mm
1.4996
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.284
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 12,14mm
2.7679
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 18mm
5.9083
tấn
39
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.6889
m3
40
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.2516
100m3
41
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.9388
100m3
42
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.1697
100m3
43
Rải lớp nilong
478.2432
m2
44
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
47.8243
m3
45
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
36.7321
m3
46
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
5.0725
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4746
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.8554
tấn
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.2002
tấn
50
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
97.3238
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second