Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 06: Construction work

Find: 17:13 18/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in expanding the IMDG cargo yard exploitation area at Tan Cang Hiep Phuoc port
Bidding package name
Package 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the second phase of the investment project to expand the IMDG cargo yard exploitation area at Tan Cang Hiep Phuoc Port
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Equity of Tan Cang Hiep Phuoc Port Joint Stock Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hiệp Phước, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:30 06/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
294/QĐ-TCHP
Approval date
18/03/2026 17:09
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẢNG TÂN CẢNG HIỆP PHƯỚC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:10 18/03/2026
to
09:30 06/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 06/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
87.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty seven million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN VIET CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19 Bạch Đằng, Phường Tân Sơn Hòa, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 ALICONS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 115/8 Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường Tân Sơn Nhì, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 AN VIET CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19 Bạch Đằng, Phường Tân Sơn Hòa, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 ALICONS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 115/8 Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường Tân Sơn Nhì, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén (chưa tính khí nén) - tiêu hao khí nén: 3,0 m3/ph
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng: 6t
1
3
Máy bơm bê tông - năng suất: 40 - 60 m3/h
1
4
Máy bơm keo
1
5
Máy cắt tôn - công suất
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
1
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất
1
10
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
11
Máy khoan đứng
1
12
Máy lốc tôn
1
13
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 16 t
1
14
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 10 t
1
15
Máy lu rung tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 12 t
1
16
Đồng hồ đo áp lực
1
17
Đồng hồ vạn năng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần đường bãi
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
1.138
tấn
3
Bê tông B22.5 đá 1x2, R7
22.328
m3
4
Ván khuôn
2.233
100m2
5
Sơn phản quang 02 lớp
156.296
m2
6
Đào bóc gạch BTTC hiện hữu dày 8cm
44.656
m2
7
Đào bóc lớp cát đệm hiện hữu dày 3cm
1.34
m3
8
Đào bóc lớp BTXM hiện hữu
6.252
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
11.164
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (HSMTC:5)
11.164
m3
11
Phần thoát nước
12
Cẩu lưu kho nắp mương hiện hữu
1
cấu kiện
13
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.076
tấn
14
Gia công cấu kiện thép hình L80x8 mạ kẽm
0.024
tấn
15
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép hình L80x8 mạ kẽm
0.024
tấn
16
Bê tông B22.5 đá 1x2, R7 (Tính bê tông thương phẩm, NC x0,6 bỏ hao phí máy trộn)
0.898
m3
17
Bê tông lót 4x6 B7.5
0.169
m3
18
Ván khuôn
0.062
100m2
19
Đục phá mương BTCT hiện hữu
0.297
m3
20
Đào bóc lớp BTXM hiện hữu
0.792
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
1.089
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (HSMTC:5;)
1.089
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.005
tấn
24
Bê tông B22.5 đá 1x2, R7 (Tính bê tông thương phẩm, NC x0,6 bỏ hao phí máy trộn)
0.098
m3
25
Ván khuôn
0.007
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.003
tấn
27
Gia công cấu kiện thép hình L80x8 mạ kẽm
0.006
tấn
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép hình L80x8 mạ kẽm
0.006
tấn
29
Bê tông B22.5 đá 1x2, R7 (Tính bê tông thương phẩm, NC x0,6 bỏ hao phí máy trộn)
0.08
m3
30
Bê tông lót 4x6 B7.5
0.021
m3
31
Ván khuôn
0.0002
100m2
32
Van 1 chiều cống D600
1
cái
33
Bu lông inox M14
8
cái
34
Gia công kết cấu thép tấm mạ kẽm
0.254
tấn
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện nắp bể
1
cấu kiện
36
Đường hàn d8 (Que hàn theo định mức vật tư và Ca máy hàn theo tỷ lệ que hàn và ca máy hàn của mã hiệu AI.51112)
3.48
10m
37
Đường hàn d10 (Que hàn theo định mức vật tư và Ca máy hàn theo tỷ lệ que hàn và ca máy hàn của mã hiệu AI.51112)
0.096
10m
38
Đường hàn d15 (Que hàn theo định mức vật tư và Ca máy hàn theo tỷ lệ que hàn và ca máy hàn của mã hiệu AI.51112)
0.04
10m
39
Đường ống DN125
40
Đào bóc gạch BTTC hiện hữu dày 8cm (tận dụng lại)
331.98
m2
41
Đào bóc lớp cát đệm hiện hữu dày 3cm
9.959
m3
42
Đào bóc lớp cấp phối đá gia cố xi măng
132.792
m3
43
Đào bóc lớp cấp phối đá dăm loại II
82.331
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
225.082
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (HSMTC:5)
225.082
m3
46
Gạch bê tông tự chèn M450, dày 8cm (Vận dụng mã hiệu, nhân công lát gạch ngoại suy từ gạch chiều dày 3,5cm và 5,5cm) (Tận dụng vật liệu)
331.98
m2
47
Cát hạt thô đầm chặt dày 3cm
9.959
m3
48
Trà ron mặt bãi bằng cát hạt mịn
0.996
m3
49
Bê tông đầm lăn (RCC) mặt đường, chiều dày lớp rải 12cm
6.64
100m2
50
Đầm nén bằng đầm lu bánh lốp (vận dụng, chỉ tính ca máy lu bánh lốp )
3.32
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second