Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 08: The whole construction part

Find: 06:06 29/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Artificial reefs placed in aquatic resource protection zones
Bidding package name
Package 08: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital (business capital of the Agriculture and Rural Development sector in 2024)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
96/QĐ-CCTS
Approval date
21/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Chi cục Thủy sản tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:02 29/08/2024
to
08:00 07/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAN QUY CONSULTANT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18 kiệt 131 đường Trần Phú, Phường Phước Vĩnh, thành phố Huế
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Song Tý Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, Phường Phường Đúc, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng Anh Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK5 - 18, Khu C, Royal Park, phường Thủy Vân, Thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Song Tý E-HSDT assessment consulting 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, Phường Phường Đúc, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn xây dựng Anh Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK5 - 18, Khu C, Royal Park, phường Thủy Vân, Thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Song Tý Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 287 Bùi Thị Xuân, Phường Phường Đúc, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn ≥ 250L
1
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1KW
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
1
4
Máy cắt uốn ≥ 5KW
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW
1
6
Cần cẩu 6T
1
7
Tàu kéo
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (có chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực sử dụng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng muc: Rạn nhân tạo bê tông tại xã Giang Hải - xã Vinh Hiền
2
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn rạn nhân tạo, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
33.9
1 m3
3
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại các cấu kiện khác
849.9
1 m2
4
SXLD cốt thép rạn, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
3.686
1 tấn
5
SXLĐ ống nhựa PVC d90mm
360
1 m
6
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn dưới nước bằng máy
300
1 c/kiện
7
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng máy (bốc xếp lên)
300
1c/kiện
8
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng máy (bốc xếp xuống)
300
1c/kiện
9
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô tới bãi tập kết
84.6
10tấn/km
10
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông ra thả tại vị trí bằng tàu kéo và sà lan (phạm vi trung bình 16km tính từ bờ)
33.9
1 m3
11
Hạng muc: Rạn nhân tạo bê tông tại xã Lộc Điền
12
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn rạn nhân tạo, vữa bê tông đá dăm 1x2 M300 độ sụt 2-4cm
21.47
1 m3
13
SXLD và tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại các cấu kiện khác
538.27
1 m2
14
SXLD cốt thép rạn, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
2.28
1 tấn
15
SXLĐ ống nhựa PVC d90mm
228
1 m
16
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn dưới nước bằng máy
190
1 c/kiện
17
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng máy (bốc xếp lên)
190
1c/kiện
18
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng máy (bốc xếp xuống)
190
1c/kiện
19
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô tới bãi tập kết
53.58
10tấn/km
20
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông ra thả tại vị trí bằng tàu kéo và sà lan (phạm vi trung bình 16km tính từ bờ)
21.47
1 m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SONG TÝ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 441 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.91 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 69.61%, Construction 19.56%, Consulting 3.61%, Non-consulting 7.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 767,751,048,964 VND, in which the total winning value is: 726,789,425,468 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 08: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 08: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second